Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21590/Σ Vishakha Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+49??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+592m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0222:40+1:022m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0322:56+1:042m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:35+1:0010m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0600:05+1:062m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:37+1:192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2601:04+1:262m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2701:20+1:272m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:42+1:372m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3702:10+1:363m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4003:00+1:412m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:5103:34+1:512m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:422m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4904:25+1:502m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+2:0005:15+2:0030m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+10??2386.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:15+1:335m??2581.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+1:5411:22+1:535m??2699.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2:3313:00+2:3510m??2797.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3:0317:35+2:5910m??21088.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3:0300:30+3:0210m??31478.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52194.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+2:5403:24+2:542m??31672.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2:1704:50+2:1310m??31686.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2:2705:31+2:262m??31756.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3106:25+2:302m??31828.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2:3806:38+2:382m??31846.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+2:4907:50+2:492m??31929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+2:1809:32+2:182m??32037.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+2:0312:15+2:0520m??32137.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+2:2413:05+2:242m??32197.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2313:45+2:222m??32244.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+2:1214:42+2:142m??32287.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:5915:35+1:592m??32337.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23+1:2717:25+1:282m??32454.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+1:5117:55+1:512m??32470.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+1:45-??32487.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site