Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 02:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

21590/Σ Vishakha Mail ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (4:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 19 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+522:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:25-323:35+010m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1600:37+162m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta  00:50+1600:52+162m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1701:04+172m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1801:20+192m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+283m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:34+262m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1304:10+162m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:25+192m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1805:15+1730m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2386.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2581.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+811:22+85m??2699.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2013:00+2110m??2796.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3717:35+3810m??21088.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45389.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2300:30+2710m??31477.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:24+292m??31672.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-704:50+210m??31686.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+1805:31+182m??31756.083184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+262m??31828.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+3206:38+312m??31845.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??31929.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??32037.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+312:15+1020m??32137.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+1913:05+182m??32196.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+1513:45+142m??32244.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+1714:42+182m??32286.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1715:35+172m??32337.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23-217:25+32m??32454.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+617:55+62m??32470.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+8-??32487.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site