Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21590/Σ Vishakha Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 0m Distance: 2102 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+223:35+210m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+112m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1200:37+122m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1300:52+132m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+162m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1701:20+172m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2201:42+222m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1703:34+172m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+62m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+2??2386.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+145m??2581.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+811:22+95m??2699.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1713:00+1910m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3517:35+3610m??21089.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:45389.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4200:30+4610m??31478.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+3903:24+402m??31673.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+004:50+1010m??31687.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3305:31+322m??31757.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:25+422m??31829.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#30/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5006:38+502m??31846.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+1:0807:50+1:082m??31930.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+4509:32+442m??32038.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1612:15+1920m??32138.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+3513:05+352m??32197.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+382m??32245.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+382m??32287.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4015:35+402m??32338.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??32455.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#39/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m??32471.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+23-??32488.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.