Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21591/Σ AP Gorakh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (4:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+8??10.06384mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  22:50+2022:55+205m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+205m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+1203:55+740m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4413:00+4610m??2569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+5217:35+5110m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4900:30+5410m??31250.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+4903:24+502m??31445.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1613.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1504:50+2010m??31458.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+362m??31528.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+422m??31600.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5006:38+492m??31618.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+5607:50+562m??31702.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+3809:32+392m??31809.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1812:15+2320m??31909.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+4013:05+402m??31969.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+3513:45+362m??32017.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+362m??32059.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m??32109.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23+4017:25+432m??32226.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+202m??32242.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+20-??32259.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site