Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21591/Σ AP Gorakh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2260 km  1 xfers
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+13??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#2/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:52+3322:55+343m??163.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#3/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+3400:30+355m??2152.045110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45125.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶03:15+1603:55+940m??2277.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3005:35+3910m??2349.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#6/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0706:35+1:092m??2407.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:2307:15+1:292m??2455.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:42+1:2812m??2569.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+1810m??2569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4010m??2861.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4600:30+4810m??31251.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:52194.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+3903:24+402m??31445.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-104:50+910m??31459.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??31529.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:25+372m??31601.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#16/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4406:38+432m??31619.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+572m??31702.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??31810.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1012:15+1420m??31910.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:03+3113:05+322m??31970.07518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??32017.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  14:40+2714:42+292m??32060.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m??32110.06517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:48117.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+122m??32227.03432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+202m??32243.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#26/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:25+16-??32260.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site