Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NER Connect

21597/Σ AP Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+5??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20+308:22+32m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+132m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2610:05+262m??1150.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+362m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+3611:42+362m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+3312:27+332m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1214:20+820m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3815:30+401m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+3517:12+382m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+4718:11+481m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+5218:24+521m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:31+431m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1121:30+1510m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+1621:52+163m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2900:40+2910m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+2810m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+5512:20+5910m??21690.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2:4113:55+2:4525m??21690.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+2:4414:22+2:452m??21722.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:492m??21745.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+2:5515:10+2:562m??21779.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5215:40+2:562m??21804.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+3:0316:05+3:002m??21837.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+3:0316:25+3:042m??21852.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#26%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+3:0216:53+3:042m??21867.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:5517:09+3:002m??21881.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+2:4517:56+2:512m??21896.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+9:5318:10+9:532m??21906.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:5218:35+3:025m??21910.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3:3118:59+3:322m??21928.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+4:1120:25+4:1710m??21982.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+4:2121:12+4:232m??22011.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+4:2521:38+4:262m??22038.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+4:4022:08+4:402m??22071.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:3922:50+4:405m??22100.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+5:0123:16+5:032m??22128.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:5123:30+5:501m??22142.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+5:1223:40+5:142m??22158.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+5:1800:15+5:135m??32188.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+5:2800:45+5:282m??32218.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+5:1402:05+5:2815m??32252.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+5:3902:35+5:502m??32276.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+5:4702:48+5:582m??32286.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+5:3103:05+5:522m??32301.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5:5103:35+6:025m??32322.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+5:5503:47+6:072m??32335.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+6:0303:58+6:142m??32343.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+5:5304:23+6:152m??32349.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#50/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+5:3605:20+5:375m??32371.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+5:5105:36+5:522m??32388.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#52/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+5:1707:05+5:1715m??32432.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+5:4807:45+5:502m??32462.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#54/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+6:0108:30+6:035m??32486.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5:5208:45+5:562m??32491.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+6:0408:58+6:042m??32502.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+5:5909:16+6:012m??32511.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#58/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+5:2710:35+5:305m??32545.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+6:0811:01+6:082m??32570.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+6:1411:15+6:172m??32584.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+5:4311:45+5:415m??32597.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+6:1912:07+6:192m??32621.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#63/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+6:19-??32648.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site