Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NER Connect

21597/Σ AP Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-108:22+02m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+92m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??1150.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+352m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+3311:42+332m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+292m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+714:20+320m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+351m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+262m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+3618:11+371m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4018:24+411m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:31+321m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:30+710m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+721:52+83m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2200:40+2210m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+807:50+1310m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2412:20+2810m??21691.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??21691.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??21723.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??21746.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??21780.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??21805.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??21838.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??21853.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#26%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??21868.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??21882.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??21897.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21908.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??21911.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??21929.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??21983.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??22012.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??22039.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??22072.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??22101.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??22129.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??22143.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??22159.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??32190.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??32219.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??32253.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??32277.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??32287.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??32302.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??32323.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??32336.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??32344.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??32350.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#50/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??32372.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??32389.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#52/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??32433.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??32463.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#54/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??32487.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??32492.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??32503.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??32512.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#58/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??32546.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??32571.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??32585.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??32598.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??32622.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#63/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+5:00-??32649.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site