Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NER Connect

21597/Σ AP Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1691 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20+108:22+12m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+102m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+3110:52+312m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:42+312m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2712:27+272m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+514:20+220m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+331m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2217:12+242m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+3418:11+351m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+3918:24+391m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+2819:31+301m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:30+710m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+721:52+73m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2510m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+107:50+1010m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+1112:20+1810m??21691.090 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3813:55+4125m??21691.076 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0414:22+1:052m??21723.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0514:43+1:062m??21746.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1015:10+1:122m??21780.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1115:40+1:172m??21805.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2416:05+1:272m??21838.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3016:25+1:312m??21853.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#26%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:3316:53+1:352m??21868.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2917:09+1:302m??21882.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0117:56+1:032m??21897.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21908.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:2018:35+1:285m??21911.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:5618:59+1:562m??21929.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+2:2120:25+2:2610m??21983.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:2321:12+2:282m??22012.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:3721:38+2:382m??22039.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:5722:08+2:582m??22072.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:5822:50+2:595m??22101.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+3:0923:16+3:102m??22129.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:1623:30+3:151m??22143.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:2023:40+3:212m??22159.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:2200:15+3:235m??32190.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:2700:45+3:272m??32219.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0902:05+3:1115m??32253.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:3302:35+3:342m??32277.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:3502:48+3:362m??32287.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:3603:05+3:392m??32302.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:3803:35+3:385m??32323.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:4203:47+3:442m??32336.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:4403:58+3:442m??32344.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:3004:23+3:322m??32350.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#50/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3:0705:20+3:095m??32372.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+3:1405:36+3:142m??32389.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#52/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:5007:05+2:4615m??32433.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:5607:45+2:562m??32463.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#54/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:5108:30+2:515m??32487.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:5208:45+2:552m??32492.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+3:0308:58+3:062m??32503.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+3:0109:16+3:042m??32512.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#58/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:5510:35+2:595m??32546.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+3:1311:01+3:132m??32571.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+3:1811:15+3:182m??32585.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+3:2111:45+3:245m??32598.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+3:3312:07+3:332m??32622.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#63/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+3:35-??32649.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site