Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NER Connect

21597/Σ AP Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (4:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-108:22+02m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+908:37+92m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+202m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+2611:42+262m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:27+212m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+014:20+120m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+311m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+5118:11+511m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+5518:24+551m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:31+351m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-221:30+610m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+521:52+53m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??21009.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+207:50+710m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+2010m??21690.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??21690.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??21722.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??21745.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??21779.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??21804.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??21837.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??21852.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#26%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??21867.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??21881.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#28%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??21896.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??21906.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??21910.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??21928.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??21982.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??22011.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??22038.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??22071.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??22100.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??22128.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??22142.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#39/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??22158.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#40/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??32188.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#41/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??32218.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#42/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??32252.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#43/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??32276.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??32286.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??32301.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??32322.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??32335.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??32343.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??32349.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#50/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??32370.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??32388.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#52/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??32432.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??32462.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#54/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??32486.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??32491.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??32502.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??32511.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#58/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??32545.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#59/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??32570.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#60/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??32584.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#61/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??32597.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#62/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??32620.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#63/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:25-??32648.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site