Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  41 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+6??10.072 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1622:20+2924m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3422:56+333m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3723:28+382m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3623:45+372m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2502:10+1920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2404:46+242m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+362m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3406:20+3125m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express (PT)/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+105m??2550.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+95m??2668.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2810m??2766.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+422m??2856.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+335m??2919.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3919:05+395m??21057.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+345m??21149.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2922:15+281m??21235.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+3422:27+331m??21248.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3822:35+392m??21256.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:13+392m??21302.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2302:05+2625m??31447.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4302:51+422m??31510.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4203:07+422m??31528.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3803:53+382m??31577.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4104:49+412m??31650.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+4105:13+402m??31682.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3706:05+385m??31712.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+4007:20+3335m??31749.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5408:20+572m??31803.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0908:47+1:132m??31833.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:082m??31854.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1310:04+1:152m??31896.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2310:35+1:2910m??31919.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:4011:20+1:4210m??31952.052 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:4311:37+1:422m??31965.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:4011:54+1:402m??31981.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:4512:05+1:452m??31988.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:4312:32+1:422m??32013.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:4713:02+1:472m??32038.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:4613:57+1:462m??32074.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3514:10+1:362m??32083.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3014:40+1:3115m??32093.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+015:18+02m??32138.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:4115:25+1:412m??32140.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:3315:57+1:342m??32164.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:3316:55+1:375m??32218.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2517:40+1:252m??32271.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:22-??32279.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site