Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 21:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Jan 20 2012 (2:23AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 3549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +3 nights
Platform# 5
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+9310.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1922:20+2824m01103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3122:56+313m01147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+3423:28+352m01191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  23:43+3323:45+342m01205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1402:10+1320m12310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:33187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1904:45+192m02497.082175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+382m02524.033175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:20+3825m22550.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 21m
264 intermediate stations04:501265.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+145m131815.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m131933.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2914:40+3110m132031.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+412m232121.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2917:05+305m232184.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3619:05+375m132322.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+345m232414.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+3322:15+331m032500.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4922:27+491m032513.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+5022:35+502m132521.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+5023:13+502m032566.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+2502:05+2525m442712.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+4202:51+422m042774.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4203:07+432m042792.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+372m442842.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+4004:49+392m142915.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3705:13+372m042946.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2706:05+275m342977.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+2207:20+2535m543020.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+5108:20+552m043073.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:0208:47+1:032m043104.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+5409:22+562m043125.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5110:04+532m043166.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+5710:35+5910m043189.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0811:20+1:0910m043222.056210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:0911:37+1:092m143236.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:0811:54+1:082m043252.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:0812:05+1:072m043258.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:32+1:012m043283.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+5313:02+532m043308.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40|--|THVTherubali  13:55+3013:57+322m043344.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4814:10+492m043354.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:40+3815m043363.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m043408.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+402m043410.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+3715:57+372m243434.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+3516:55+385m243488.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+017:40+02m243541.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+25-543549.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site