Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New feature is useless^~  Jan 20 2012 (2:23AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+25??10.072241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+4722:20+5824m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:56+1:013m??1147.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+1:0523:28+1:062m??1191.056426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+1:0523:45+1:062m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4602:10+4120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:0104:46+1:012m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1305:10+1:152m??2524.035175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  05:55+1:1406:20+1:1225m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??2551.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3613:05+365m??2669.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5210m??2767.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:0815:44+1:082m??2857.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+5517:05+555m??2920.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??21058.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+575m??21150.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:2822:15+1:281m??21236.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:0122:27+2:001m??21249.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:142m??21257.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:1523:13+1:152m??21302.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+4602:05+4625m??31448.085 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:0402:51+1:042m??31510.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:0203:07+1:022m??31528.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+5403:53+542m??31578.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+5804:49+582m??31651.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:0305:13+1:022m??31682.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5106:05+515m??31713.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+5707:20+5035m??31756.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+1:0708:20+1:112m??31809.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+1:2308:47+1:252m??31840.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road  09:20+1:1409:22+1:162m??31861.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+1:1610:04+1:182m??31902.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+1:2210:35+1:2610m??31925.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3611:20+1:3910m??31958.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:37+1:342m??31972.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+1:3511:54+1:342m??31988.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+1:3312:05+1:342m??31994.060248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+1:2712:32+1:262m??32019.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+1:2113:02+1:212m??32044.041359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  13:55+1:0413:57+1:042m??32080.051269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2014:10+1:212m??32090.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1914:40+1:1915m??32099.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16-15:18-2m??32144.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2515:25+1:252m??32146.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+1:1815:57+1:192m??32170.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:165m??32224.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??32277.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:00-??32285.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site