Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1735 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+20??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2822:20+4424m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4922:56+493m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+4823:28+492m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4823:45+482m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3802:10+3320m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4904:46+502m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2511:15+265m??2550.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4113:05+415m??2668.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0714:40+1:0910m??2766.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:3315:44+1:332m??2856.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:2717:05+1:275m??2919.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3819:05+1:395m??21057.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:2521:00+1:295m??21149.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:3122:15+1:301m??21235.071479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:4222:27+1:411m??21248.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4222:35+1:432m??21256.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+1:4223:13+1:432m??21302.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27145.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+1:3002:05+1:3225m??31447.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+1:4502:51+1:452m??31510.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:4503:07+1:462m??31528.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:53+1:412m??31578.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+2:0104:49+2:012m??31651.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5905:13+1:592m??31682.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:4006:05+1:455m??31712.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1:5107:20+1:4135m??31756.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0608:20+2:122m??31809.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+2:2308:47+2:272m??31840.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+2:2009:22+2:222m??31861.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+2:2610:04+2:272m??31902.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+2:2910:35+2:3210m??31925.057304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:3511:20+2:3710m??31958.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+2:4211:37+2:422m??31971.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+2:4011:54+2:402m??31988.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+2:4212:05+2:422m??31994.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+2:4012:32+2:392m??32019.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+2:3513:02+2:352m??32044.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  13:55+2:0813:57+2:082m??32080.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:222m??32090.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+2:2014:40+2:2115m??32099.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0415:18+4:042m??32144.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+2:3315:25+2:342m??32146.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+2:2615:57+2:262m??32170.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2:2716:55+2:305m??32224.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32277.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+1:55-??32285.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site