Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via agra ,, telescopic

2160/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam except Tue sat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by LHB Bikaner Kochuveli^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 551 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 40 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:57??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:0022:20+2:2024m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:2122:56+2:223m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1923:28+2:202m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:1823:45+2:192m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1302:10+2:0920m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:1704:46+2:172m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3405:10+2:392m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:3406:20+2:3225m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Samata SF Express/12808 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0611:15+1:085m??2551.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:05+1:495m??2669.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:40+2:3710m??2767.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3:0815:44+3:082m??2857.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:1117:05+3:125m??2920.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:1019:05+3:095m??21058.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+3:0121:00+3:065m??21150.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+4:0422:15+4:031m??21236.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+4:3522:27+4:341m??21249.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:3322:35+3:332m??21257.076643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#20/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  23:11+3:3223:13+3:322m??21302.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:27146.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:40+3:1702:05+3:2125m??31448.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  02:49+3:3202:51+3:322m??31510.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3:3603:07+3:372m??31528.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3:3303:53+3:342m??31578.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  04:47+3:3704:49+3:372m??31651.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+3:3505:13+3:352m??31682.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3:1906:05+3:255m??31713.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)06:45+3:3207:20+3:2535m??31756.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#29!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:18+3:5108:20+3:542m??31809.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:45+4:0408:47+4:072m??31840.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#31!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  09:20+3:5909:22+4:002m??31861.062325mECoRJonk, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4:0610:04+4:072m??31902.066337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  10:25+4:1210:35+4:1610m??31925.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4:2211:20+4:2410m??31958.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  11:35+4:2711:37+4:272m??31972.065184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:52+4:3011:54+4:302m??31988.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  12:03+4:2412:05+4:242m??31994.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  12:30+4:2412:32+4:242m??32019.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  13:00+4:2313:02+4:232m??32045.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  13:55+4:3513:57+4:362m??32080.052272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:082m??32090.037253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  14:25+4:1114:40+4:1215m??32099.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  15:16+4:0815:18+4:082m??32144.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  15:23+4:1415:25+4:062m??32146.048124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:55+4:0615:57+4:062m??32170.061139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+4:0916:55+4:125m??32224.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32277.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  18:10+3:54-??32285.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site