Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nothing

21600/Σ vivek express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 13 2015 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 4457 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 4h 16m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:00 +5 nights
Platform# 11
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+823:20+95m0116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+400:45+75m0287.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1501:45+145m22151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+2202:40+222m32212.03413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)02:56+1302:57+121m02221.03622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:43+353m02247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+2405:20+265m12307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:42+272m32324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+2706:40+273m02379.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+1708:10+205m32454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1509:35+185m02510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+2810:20+282m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2711:10+305m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3012:10+295m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+2613:55+282m02790.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3215:05+332m22875.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+2717:30+3310m02999.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:0019:34+1:011m221121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2521:00+1:262m121238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:0923:45+1:1110m021376.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2400:37+1:241m231436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:1502:03+1:152m331526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:1902:42+1:201m131576.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+2605:40+272m031709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2606:35+3120m031726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3907:43+395m031788.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m031857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3309:50+352m031930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3011:00+325m032004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3813:25+3520m432151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+4013:50+405m032170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5314:20+535m132198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+292m032314.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+382m332376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#36%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+3019:05+321m032489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#37/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+292m032511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3821:30+382m032613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+3510m032666.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#40/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+5323:45+5115m032708.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13022 - Buffer: 18m
359 intermediate stations23:491536.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+4:0123:44+3:5810m554244.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:5600:01+4:022m054262.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:5600:18+3:552m064269.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:5000:37+3:484m464286.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:5101:41+3:555m664350.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#46/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:0302:45+4:025m364417.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+3:4402:54+3:451m264424.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#48/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+3:3003:10+3:311m564435.03813mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  03:14+3:2803:15+3:281m264437.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+3:39-1164457.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site