Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nothing

21600/Σ vivek express chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 13 2015 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 2921 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2708 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 14m
#2. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 4h 16m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+275m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+2400:45+255m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3001:45+295m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3602:40+362m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3503:43+413m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+395m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:42+412m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4106:40+413m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+3508:10+355m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3209:35+355m??2510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+4610:20+462m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4311:10+465m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4312:10+425m??2670.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+412m??2790.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+412m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+4517:30+4710m??2999.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+5619:34+571m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0621:00+1:072m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+4423:45+4510m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+5800:37+591m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+5702:03+572m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:1102:42+1:121m??31576.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+2305:40+232m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+2506:35+2720m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+3407:43+325m??31787.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+3308:37+332m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+2809:50+282m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+2911:00+295m??32004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3413:25+2920m??32151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+3613:50+375m??32170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5414:20+555m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m??32314.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+3917:27+392m??32376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+2319:05+251m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1820:17+232m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+3421:30+342m??32613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+3522:25+3110m??32666.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+4723:45+4815m??32708.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13022 - Buffer: 14m
0 intermediate stations23:490.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+4:2323:44+4:1310m??32708.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+4:2100:01+4:222m??32726.028100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+4:1900:18+4:212m??42733.06885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+4:1800:37+4:154m??42750.06577mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+4:3401:41+4:345m??42814.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#45/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+5:1002:45+5:065m??42881.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:5302:54+4:531m??42888.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#47/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:5303:10+4:531m??42899.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#48/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+4:2503:15+4:261m??42901.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:20-??42921.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site