Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajahmundry- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Howrah- rampurhat- Pakur- Malda- Katihar- naugachhia- Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur. [NOTE: Waiting time at Vijayawada= 4:50 hours and at Visakhapatnam= 4:30 hours]

21602/Σ Nagpur-Warangal- Vijayawada -Visakha- Howrah-Katihar-Khagaria-Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 14 2015 (3:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  34 halts  Distance: 3687 km  1 xfers
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1751 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 529 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+3??10.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+325m??1195.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+3111:22+325m??1313.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4413:00+4610m??1411.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+5217:35+5110m??1702.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4900:30+5410m??21092.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52194.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+4903:24+502m??21286.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1504:50+2010m??21300.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:31+362m??21370.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+422m??21442.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5006:38+492m??21460.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+5607:50+562m??21543.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+3809:32+392m??21651.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23100.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1812:15+2320m??21751.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1617:00+1415m??21751.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+3519:12+372m??21901.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1723:05+2020m??22101.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2500:05+252m??32162.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+1901:00+192m??32232.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1102:12+142m??32305.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??32379.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+3904:07+392m??32455.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3405:35+2920m??32526.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+2406:10+255m??32545.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:45+305m??32573.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:32+5207:34+522m??32645.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??32689.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1909:43+202m??32751.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1411:35+2515m??32867.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m??32975.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+3214:25+2730m??32982.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+5616:29+545m??33128.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0017:29+1:002m??33189.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#34%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:2518:20+1:252m??33242.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:15+4715m??33313.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#36%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:03+1:101m??33375.03133mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#37%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4522:15+4215m??33404.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1323:04+1:141m??33462.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#39|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+1:1900:06+1:212m??43529.09243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+1:1700:33+1:181m??43569.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+1:1401:25+1:1510m??43584.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:20+1:285m??43635.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#43/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+1:11-??43687.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site