Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Nagpur- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajahmundry- Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Kharagpur- Howrah- rampurhat- Pakur- Malda- Katihar- naugachhia- Khagaria- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur. [NOTE: Waiting time at Vijayawada= 4:50 hours and at Visakhapatnam= 4:30 hours]

21602/Σ Nagpur-Warangal- Vijayawada -Visakha- Howrah-Katihar-Khagaria-Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 14 2015 (03:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 3688 km  1 xfers
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1752 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 1936 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 534 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+135m??1195.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+611:22+75m??1313.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+1810m??1411.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4010m??1702.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+4600:30+4810m??21092.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+3903:24+402m??21287.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-104:50+910m??21301.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+292m??21370.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+3706:25+372m??21443.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+4406:38+432m??21460.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+572m??21544.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  09:30+3509:32+352m??21651.042118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23101.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:55+1012:15+1420m??21752.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:5617:00+1:5515m??21752.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0819:12+1:092m??21902.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+1:0223:05+1:0020m??22102.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0400:05+1:042m??32163.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#19/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+542m??32233.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#20/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0002:12+1:002m??32306.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0903:10+1:085m??32380.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#22/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:05+1:1704:07+1:172m??32456.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:1605:35+1:1520m??32527.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:10+1:125m??32546.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1:1906:45+1:195m??32574.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:34+1:072m??32646.03236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+5608:57+1:002m??32690.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+1:1709:43+1:172m??32752.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:20+1:1011:35+1:0915m??32868.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+6:0613:10+6:062m??32976.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:457.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)13:55+2:1114:25+2:0830m??32983.074 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#32/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5316:29+1:525m??33129.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2917:29+2:302m??33190.06541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3318:20+2:332m??33242.04337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2:5120:15+2:4315m??33314.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#36%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:02+2:5221:03+2:521m??33376.03131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5729.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2:4122:15+2:3815m??33405.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+3:1123:04+3:121m??33463.06739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  00:04+3:2800:06+3:292m??43530.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#40/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  00:32+3:3400:33+3:341m??43570.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#41/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:15+3:4101:25+3:4210m??43585.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#42/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+4:0902:20+4:155m??43636.03151mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#43/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  04:00+5:03-??43688.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site