Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 23:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 23:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Link between these cool cities. This is the fastest link but the buffer time is less.

21604/Σ Karnal Moga Express n passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabby  Aug 15 2015 (12:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 436 km  1 xfers
#1. 14037/Delhi - Pathankot Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 74963/Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Pathankot Express/14037
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:00+5??10.073219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+2509:15+252m??189.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+282m??1123.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2610:10+272m??1156.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1411:20+195m??1198.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+192m??1251.060269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4113:10+545m??1312.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger/74963
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#8%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:20+20??1312.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9%--%MGModelgram (2 PFs)  13:27-13:28-1m??1315.063251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10%--%BWZBaddowal  13:37+2913:38+331m??1325.034246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11%--%BQHBhanohad Punjab  13:44-13:45-1m??1328.028246mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12%--%MLXMullanpur  13:55+2913:56+311m??1333.056243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13%--%CKMChauki Man  14:06+3114:07+331m??1342.061239mNRChauki Maan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  14:16+3414:17+361m??1351.050236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%--%NNKRNanaksar  14:23-14:24-1m??1356.056232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%AJLAjitwal  14:33+3814:34+421m??1365.055226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17%--%PMHParao Mahna  14:41-14:42-1m??1371.071226mNRMehna, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+495m??1381.031223mNRMoga, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19%--%GKXGhai Kalan  15:06-15:07-1m??1386.062225mNRGhal Kalan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%--%DAUDagru  15:13+4515:14+461m??1393.040214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan  15:22-15:23-1m??1398.016212mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#22%--%TWBTalwandi  15:46+3015:48+312m??1404.047208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%SULHSulhani  15:56-15:57-1m??1410.072205mNRMachhi Bugra, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#24%--%PHSFerozeshah  16:03+3016:05+312m??1418.041198mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%--%DDKDhindsa  16:12-16:13-1m??1422.044200mNRDhindsa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26%--%SWXSaidanwala  16:19-16:20-1m??1427.017197mNRSaidanwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  16:50+10-??1436.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site