Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Link between these cool cities. This is the fastest link but the buffer time is less.

21604/Σ Karnal Moga Express n passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabby  Aug 15 2015 (00:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22429/Delhi - Pathankot superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 74963/Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Pathankot superfast Express/22429
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:25+2??10.082219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??189.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:57+2609:59+262m??1123.083252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+232m??1156.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??1198.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+172m??1251.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3813:10+465m??1312.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger/74963
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#8%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:20+11??1312.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9%--%MGModelgram (1 PFs)  13:27+013:28+01m??1315.063251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10%--%BWZBaddowal (1 PFs)  13:37+2013:38+211m??1325.034246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#11%--%BQHBhanohad Punjab  13:44-13:45-1m??1328.028246mNRBhanohad, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12%--%MLXMullanpur  13:55+1613:56+171m??1333.056243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13%--%CKMChauki Man  14:06+1914:07+211m??1342.061239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  14:16+2214:17+251m??1351.050236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15%--%NNKRNanaksar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??1356.056232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%AJLAjitwal  14:33+2414:34+301m??1365.055226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17%--%PMHParao Mahna  14:41-14:42-1m??1371.071226mNRMehna, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  14:50+3114:55+355m??1381.031223mNRMoga, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#19%--%GKXGhai Kalan (1 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m??1386.062225mNRGhal Kalan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20%--%DAUDagru (1 PFs)  15:13+3015:14+321m??1393.040214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??1398.016213mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#22%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  15:46+1615:48+172m??1404.048207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%--%SULHSulhani (1 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??1411.070205mNRMachhi Bugra, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#24%--%PHSFerozeshah (1 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+162m??1418.041199mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25%--%DDKDhindsa (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1422.044200mNRDhindsa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26%--%SWXSaidanwala (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??1427.018197mNRSaidanwala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  16:50-4-??1436.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site