Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Super Fast Shane Punjab and Shatabdi and a good buffer time. This is the best Quality Link.

21605/Σ Karnal Moga SF Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabby  Aug 15 2015 (12:21AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 382 km  1 xfers
#1. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 5h 24m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12043/New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M    S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Moga/MOGA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Moga

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12497
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:40+35??10.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5008:07+512m??190.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#3/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  08:30+5708:32+1:002m??1124.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+5209:06+572m??1157.039259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+4710:15+505m??1199.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+532m??1227.086272mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/KNN•Khanna (3 PFs)•  11:10+5311:12+522m??1270.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#8/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:36+472m??1291.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:0612:07+1:103m??1313.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express/12043 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#10%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)12:25+112:50+225m??1313.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#11%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  13:25+713:27+72m??1352.046236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#12%--%MOGA•Moga (2 PFs)•  14:05-3-??1382.0-223mNRMoga, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site