Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21606/Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSIPUR-MYSORE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 15 2015 (11:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+2??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??13.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+102m??114.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+141m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1208:59+121m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSA•Mallasandra (2 PFs)•  09:31+2909:32+301m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3309:43+371m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+3909:53+401m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4110:03+411m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+4210:10+431m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+4310:18+461m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+471m??1130.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1135.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+4710:55+512m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5311:10+551m??1152.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+5511:17+551m??1158.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3311:55+345m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1166.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2313:30+272m??1213.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3114:00+361m??1245.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3714:20+421m??1264.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1272.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3814:40+381m??1277.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#36|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??1299.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#37|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-10-??1334.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site