Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 12:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train train change at ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21607/Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 15 2015 (11:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
#1. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SM    S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SM    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+4??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:03-110:05+22m??164.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4511:30+482m??1135.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4012:10+405m??1160.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#5|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+125m??1160.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+202m??1207.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+2414:00+271m??1239.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#8|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3114:20+371m??1258.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1266.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3314:40+331m??1271.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#11|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+1815:20+172m??1293.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#12|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-12-??1328.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site