Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21610/Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 15 2015 (3:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+323:08+41m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1023:35+111m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1323:55+141m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1000:35+112m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+175m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??2168.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+292m??2193.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+302m??2220.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??2264.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??2328.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-??2334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site