Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21614/Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 16 2015 (1:46PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 328 km  1 xfers
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+410:57+51m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1111:15+111m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+911:35+101m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1211:57+152m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+242m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1513:50+235m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+155m??1168.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:0896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??1264.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#10/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  17:14+3617:15+361m??1320.012880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#11/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  17:55+9-??1328.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site