Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21615/Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 16 2015 (13:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  10:56+810:57+91m??135.079791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#3|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??157.039797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  11:34+1311:35+141m??169.059810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#5|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  11:55+1611:57+192m??189.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#6|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+2812:30+282m??1121.037951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#7|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1713:50+225m??1168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+1615:30+285m??1168.026816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  15:49+2115:50+221m??1176.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+251m??1182.064891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??1191.028876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+302m??1193.036859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1199.036849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#14!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  16:34+2916:35+301m??1204.033842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#15!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1209.054849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  16:51+2716:52+271m??1215.037819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  17:01+2517:02+251m??1220.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  17:11+2317:12+241m??1226.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  17:22+2317:23+231m??1237.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  17:33+2217:34+221m??1246.072794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  17:41+2217:42+221m??1255.072802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  17:45-17:46-1m??1258.0-804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:026.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  17:48+4517:50+462m??1264.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??1270.045841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  18:07+4818:08+481m??1276.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  18:17+1918:18+191m??1284.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#27|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:23+481m??1287.057912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1291.049891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  18:35+4918:36+491m??1297.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1301.044903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+521m??1308.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1318.050866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33/--/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+5519:05+542m??1320.061880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:13+5919:15+592m??1328.040919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#35/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??1331.03920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:10+24-??1334.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site