Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

2162/Σ Bikaner vishakhapatnam via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:37)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3758 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2281 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+56??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+1:0008:03+1:002m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0208:16+1:022m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0508:31+1:062m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:42+1:082m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:122m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:1409:04+1:162m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1709:14+1:211m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:2609:27+1:282m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2909:41+1:292m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:3109:51+1:312m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3410:01+1:342m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:1710:55+1:0730m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1411:04+1:142m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+1:1611:24+1:152m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1811:44+1:192m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+1:2012:02+1:202m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+1:2212:17+1:232m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2012:33+1:211m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:25+1:095m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+1:0914:00+1:0910m??1235.083230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m??1260.036215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:32+1:152m??1266.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+1:2214:56+1:252m??1290.066205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+1:2715:14+1:282m??1308.031206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+1:0816:25+1:0425m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+1:1216:52+1:122m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1:1317:09+1:142m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+1:1517:27+1:161m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5018:35+5210m??1420.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:10+1:092m??1456.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+1:0519:41+1:062m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:0320:20+1:0110m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0820:43+1:112m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+5821:25+1:035m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+1:1622:48+1:172m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2023:50+1:212m??1740.05225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4800:45+5410m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  01:12+1:1201:14+1:122m??2776.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOK•Nokha (2 PFs)•  01:40+1:1501:42+1:152m??2808.072322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2302:30+1:235m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+1:2602:44+1:282m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0703:50+1:125m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1904:07+1:192m??2937.084324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1:2204:35+1:232m??2973.084271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+1:2505:09+1:282m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1:1005:55+1:1220m??21020.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1606:27+1:173m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+5907:20+585m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+5308:10+593m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+5909:09+1:002m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+1:1610:50+1:1420m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+5412:17+592m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:182m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2513:00+1:332m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+1:3013:31+1:312m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+3:4514:22+3:442m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+1:13-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20+518:00+040m??21477.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:50100.0
#61/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+719:55+125m??21577.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+510m??21707.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#63%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+155m??31867.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#64%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+402:50+62m??31963.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#65%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-104:05+82m??32017.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#66/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1504:40+2010m??32042.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+2405:28+242m??32091.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2306:08+232m??32144.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#69/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:40+265m??32181.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#70/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1408:00+143m??32260.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#71/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2909:15+313m??32355.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#72/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+82m??32474.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#73/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+112:00+110m??32488.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#74/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+2812:50+272m??32558.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#75/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+2813:40+272m??32616.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#76/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+352m??32630.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#77/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3515:33+325m??32731.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+2319:25+2120m??32939.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4420:12+432m??32998.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4421:38+442m??33088.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#81/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5322:17+532m??33138.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#82/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??33256.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#83/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-802:20+220m??43289.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#84/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+803:20+75m??43350.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#85/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+904:14+112m??43419.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#86/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-405:32+22m??43492.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#87/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35-106:40+45m??43567.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#88/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+806:57+82m??43588.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#89/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+1407:39+162m??43643.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#90/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+509:25+620m??43714.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#91/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+809:52+72m??43741.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#92/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+8-??43758.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site