Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

2162/Σ Bikaner vishakhapatnam via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:37)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3758 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2281 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 433 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+24??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+2908:03+292m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3108:16+312m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3208:31+322m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+372m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+3808:50+412m??147.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4209:04+432m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4409:14+461m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5009:27+512m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5109:41+512m??184.052356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5209:51+522m??191.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5310:01+532m??197.07322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+3910:55+3030m??199.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3511:04+352m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+3711:24+372m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+3811:44+392m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+3712:02+382m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4012:17+402m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3612:33+371m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2713:25+345m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3214:00+3210m??1235.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+3914:20+402m??1260.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??1266.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4614:56+472m??1290.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4915:14+502m??1308.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+3016:25+2725m??1332.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3116:52+312m??1364.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+312m??1377.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3117:27+321m??1393.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+1018:35+1310m??1420.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+282m??1456.062200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2819:41+292m??1485.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2620:20+2310m??1511.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+3220:43+352m??1537.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2221:25+235m??1562.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+2922:48+312m??1664.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+3423:50+352m??1740.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1010m??2744.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3201:14+322m??2776.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOK•Nokha (2 PFs)•  01:40+3601:42+362m??2808.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4302:30+435m??2860.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+4702:44+492m??2877.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0140.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2503:50+295m??2917.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:07+332m??2936.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2973.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3605:09+382m??21018.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2105:55+2520m??21020.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+2906:27+303m??21052.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+1207:20+135m??21093.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+1608:10+213m??21124.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+1909:09+192m??21190.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+2810:50+2620m??21289.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+312:17+102m??21342.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2012:42+242m??21371.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3213:00+392m??21385.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3713:31+372m??21406.08094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0855mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+12-??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20-518:00+040m??21477.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#61/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+619:55+94m??21577.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+022:00+110m??21707.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#63%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+185m??31867.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#64%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+602:50+62m??31963.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#65%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03-704:05+102m??32017.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#66/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??32042.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+1905:28+192m??32091.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+2406:08+242m??32144.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#69/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2906:40+285m??32181.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#70/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1408:00+143m??32260.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#71/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3109:15+343m??32355.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#72/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17+1211:20+123m??32474.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#73/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-112:10+020m??32488.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#74/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+3112:50+302m??32558.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#75/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+3213:40+322m??32616.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#76/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3713:52+372m??32630.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#77/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3915:33+375m??32731.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+1719:25+1120m??32939.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+2720:12+272m??32998.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+2521:38+252m??33088.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#81/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+4222:17+422m??33138.07718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#82/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+5023:50+552m??33256.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#83/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-902:20+120m??43289.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#84/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+803:20+85m??43350.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#85/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+904:14+102m??43419.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#86/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-305:32+02m??43492.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#87/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+106:40+25m??43567.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#88/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+806:57+92m??43588.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#89/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+2307:39+232m??43643.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#90/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+1509:25+2020m??43714.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#91/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+3509:52+342m??43741.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#92/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+24-??43758.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site