Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

2162/Σ Bikaner vishakhapatnam via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Huge respect for Anil Kumble Legend^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:37)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 3758 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1478 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+26??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3408:03+342m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+342m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3608:31+372m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+4008:42+412m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4308:50+442m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4509:04+472m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4809:14+491m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5309:27+542m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5409:41+542m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5709:51+572m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5610:01+562m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25+4210:55+3430m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3911:04+402m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4211:24+422m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4411:44+452m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4312:02+442m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4512:17+452m??1174.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+4612:33+471m??1187.036242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3513:25+405m??1215.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+3710m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18+4314:20+432m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4314:32+432m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:56+492m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12+4915:14+502m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00+2916:25+2825m??1333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50+3216:52+322m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3117:09+312m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26+3217:27+341m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+718:35+1310m??1421.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+262m??1457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39+2219:41+242m??1487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+2310m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41+4120:43+422m??1539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+3021:25+305m??1564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46+4122:48+412m??1666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+4323:50+432m??1742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1000:45+1310m??2745.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12+3701:14+382m??2778.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOK•Nokha (2 PFs)•  01:40+4001:42+412m??2810.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5002:30+515m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42+5302:44+552m??2879.039334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3403:50+355m??2918.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05+4004:07+402m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2975.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4605:09+522m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3405:55+3520m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24+3906:27+393m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15+2007:20+195m??21095.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07+2308:10+283m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07+2509:09+262m??21192.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:50+3720m??21291.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+1512:17+182m??21343.077216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2712:42+302m??21373.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58+3413:00+412m??21386.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29+3513:31+362m??21408.07893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#58/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21472.0852mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00+18-??21478.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20+418:00+040m??21478.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#61/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+519:55+84m??21578.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#62/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+510m??21708.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#63%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-500:50+55m??31869.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#64/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1302:50+132m??31964.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#65%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+122m??32019.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#66/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2310m??32043.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#67/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+3005:28+302m??32092.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#68/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m??32145.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#69/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3506:40+345m??32182.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#70/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+2308:00+233m??32261.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#71/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3609:15+383m??32356.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#72/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17+911:20+113m??32475.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#73/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+312:10+520m??32488.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#74/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+352m??32558.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#75/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+4313:40+422m??32617.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#76/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+472m??32630.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#77/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+4615:33+435m??32732.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#78/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+2119:25+2020m??32939.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#79/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+482m??32999.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:162m??33089.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#81/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3922:17+1:392m??33139.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#82/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4223:50+1:422m??33256.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#83/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+3102:20+3820m??43289.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#84/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+415m??43351.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#85/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+4504:14+462m??43420.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#86/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:32+382m??43493.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#87/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+415m??43567.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#88/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4406:57+442m??43589.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#89/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+4707:39+472m??43644.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#90/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+3209:25+3820m??43715.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#91/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+809:52+82m??43742.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#92/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+41-??43758.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.