Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21624/Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYSORE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2015 (23:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+807:23+101m??116.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+101m??124.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+1007:48+111m??135.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??141.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+808:06+101m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:16+121m??155.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??164.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1508:30+171m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+172m??175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+2009:00+211m??189.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+2009:14+201m??1100.055589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+212m??1108.058583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+2109:40+221m??1121.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:00+1610:05+225m??1131.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+242m??1144.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:46+321m??1153.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1159.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+391m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+4011:10+421m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLU•Sasalu (1 PFs)•  11:19+4311:20+461m??1180.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1212:15+345m??1190.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:29+3512:30+351m??1200.057663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:41+3812:42+391m??1210.060713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1216.044735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:54+4412:55+441m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:06+4713:07+481m??1230.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:18+5013:19+501m??1241.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:30+5213:31+531m??1249.035809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+4813:50+492m??1259.021802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+432m??1265.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  14:19+4414:20+451m??1271.069780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??1282.026754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:46+4314:47+431m??1288.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+2315:30+305m??1304.026816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#36|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??1304.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  17:42+617:43+71m??1315.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1617:57+161m??1330.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+172m??1351.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+221m??1372.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2518:52+262m??1383.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1389.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1393.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2819:18+291m??1402.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??1410.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2719:37+281m??1415.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+3019:47+301m??1421.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51+219:52+21m??1426.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#49|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57+219:58+21m??1432.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2820:10+282m??1437.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1442.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2720:25+281m??1447.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#53|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1451.037770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1458.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??1461.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#56|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+3-??1472.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site