Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21624/Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYSORE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2015 (11:03PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56265/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+307:23+51m??116.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+507:35+51m??124.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+507:48+61m??135.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??141.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+408:06+51m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+708:16+81m??155.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??164.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+141m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+122m??175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+1709:00+171m??189.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+1709:14+171m??1100.055589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+192m??1108.058583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+191m??1121.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+175m??1131.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+232m??1144.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+2310:46+271m??1153.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1159.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+2911:00+301m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+341m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLU•Sasalu (1 PFs)•  11:19+3511:20+391m??1180.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+412:15+255m??1190.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#23|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:29+2612:30+261m??1200.057663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:41+2912:42+291m??1210.060713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??1216.044735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:54+3312:55+331m??1220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:06+3713:07+381m??1230.058779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:18+4113:19+411m??1241.044752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:30+4313:31+431m??1249.035809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:48+3913:50+402m??1259.021802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:08+3314:10+332m??1265.042774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  14:19+3414:20+351m??1271.069780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:29+3914:30+391m??1282.026754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#34|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:46+3414:47+351m??1288.025789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+1415:30+245m??1304.026816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56265
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#36|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+1??1304.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  17:42+617:43+71m??1315.068878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  17:56+1617:57+161m??1330.060980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+1718:20+172m??1351.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#40|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+211m??1372.067855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#41|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??1383.037841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??1389.052880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#43|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??1393.066841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  19:17+2719:18+281m??1402.047810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:28-19:29-1m??1410.038798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:36+2619:37+261m??1415.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:46+2819:47+281m??1421.075787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#48|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??1426.067775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#49|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??1432.030766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#50|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+252m??1437.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#51|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  20:14+1220:15+121m??1442.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#52|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??1447.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#53|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1451.037770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  20:44-20:45-1m??1458.045773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#55|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+191m??1461.018751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#56|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  21:25+1-??1472.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site