Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21625/Σ HUBLI-ARSIKERE-MYSORE PASSENGER/EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 18 2015 (11:05PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 638 km  1 xfers
#1. 56914/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56914
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -09:15+3210.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:38+809:39+101m0116.056636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:48+1109:49+121m0124.067634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m0135.047689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m1141.073663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  10:13+1610:14+171m0147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  10:23+1810:24+191m0155.071584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  10:31-10:32-1m1164.039541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  10:39+2010:40+221m0168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  10:53+1910:55+192m0175.044558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+181m0189.044632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  11:29+1611:30+201m01100.045589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  11:41+1811:42+231m11108.047583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  11:59+2112:00+241m01121.020574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:30+512:35+145m01131.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+172m01144.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#17!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:13+1913:14+201m11164.050633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:24+1913:25+191m01172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+231m11180.032659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#20!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+1713:55+191m01190.052677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:06+2014:07+211m01200.052663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+211m01210.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  14:30+2314:31+231m11220.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  14:42+2614:43+261m01230.053779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  14:55+2714:56+271m01241.028752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:35+715:40+205m01259.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+232m01265.059774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  16:09+2416:10+241m01282.037754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#29|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  16:21+2316:22+231m01288.028789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+817:00+115m01304.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 20m
54 intermediate stations01:45166.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1218:50+205m02470.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#32|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+192m12517.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2120:15+311m12549.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m02603.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-4-62638.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site