Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:03:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very Convenient Bi-weekly all AC Connectivity from VSKP-UHP buffer can be used for dinner and relax and getting tickets bit easy, can get telescopic benefit.

21627/Σ Visakhapatnam-Udhampur Full AC SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 19 2015 (15:13)
29
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2730 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22401/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 6 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20+108:22+12m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1108:37+102m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+172m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+3010:52+312m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+3111:42+312m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2612:27+262m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•14:00+614:20+220m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+311m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2117:12+242m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+3518:11+361m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4018:24+411m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+2919:31+311m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+221:30+810m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+921:52+93m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2310m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-307:50+710m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+612:20+1310m??21691.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3913:30+385m??21789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+1215:45+155m??21907.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05+6-??22102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express/22401
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+1??22102.071223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??22191.071235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+135m??32300.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+2703:05+3710m??32414.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+4403:55+473m??32466.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:34+4705:37+473m??32578.058328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:4399.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:20+3407:30+3110m??32677.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#29/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  08:55+10-??32730.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site