Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy and comfortable

21628/Σ Visakhapatnam-Udhampur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Venkat వెంకట్  Aug 19 2015 (15:22)
24
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 58m  8 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 630 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50-010.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m0117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m0133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m01150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m11200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m31243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m31290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00-14:20-20m51350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m21450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WL•Warangal (3 PFs)•  17:10-17:12-2m21558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10-18:11-1m11641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m11659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m11731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m01801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49-21:52-3m01815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m021009.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40-07:50-10m021399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m021690.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m221788.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m021906.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05--022101.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:50-522101.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m322191.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m722300.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32-01:42-10m232414.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m132466.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m232579.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#28/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m132602.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m132678.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#30/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m132724.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48-07:50-2m132731.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site