Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah,, telescopic

2163/Σ Jodhpur puri daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:58??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2:0222:20+2:2124m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2:1922:56+2:203m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:26+2:1823:28+2:192m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+2:1723:45+2:172m??1205.051405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:1502:10+2:1120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2:1604:46+2:162m??2497.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:3105:10+2:352m??2524.035 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#9/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+2:3006:20+2:2925m??2551.018169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:40+2:425m??2573.095166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#11/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+3:0708:40+3:102m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1711:20+3:5635m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#13/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+4:4712:03+4:492m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+5:2314:10+5:2410m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+5:4615:20+5:472m??21088.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+6:0517:05+6:0915m??21152.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+6:2117:46+6:212m??21206.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+6:3418:20+6:352m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+6:3218:40+6:322m??21271.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+6:2618:53+6:272m??21288.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+6:1120:18+6:115m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+6:2921:26+6:292m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+6:0622:31+6:072m??21508.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+5:5323:48+5:5210m??21556.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+6:0600:52+6:055m??31614.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+6:1402:22+6:152m??31720.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+5:55-??31815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+0??31815.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+707:45+75m??31930.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#30/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+1108:15+111m??31966.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+808:42+91m??31999.06116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:01+509:02+61m??32018.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+509:30+34m??32046.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+009:55+11m??32080.05018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+142m??32109.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:06+1811:07+191m??32152.08137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#37/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:35+241m??32189.07138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3612:07+362m??32224.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+3412:50+335m??32252.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+2013:30+205m??32271.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#41/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+18-??32315.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site