Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah,, telescopic

2163/Σ Jodhpur puri daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+8??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+2022:20+3724m??1103.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+4022:56+403m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+4223:45+422m??1205.059405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+4000:02+401m??2220.050390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2702:10+2120m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+402m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+395m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0808:40+1:102m??2665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2811:20+1:1035m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4312:03+1:442m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+1:4914:10+1:5510m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:4215:20+2:432m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:4917:05+2:4915m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0317:46+3:032m??21207.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1018:20+3:102m??21254.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??21272.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:1918:53+3:192m??21289.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5320:18+2:535m??21357.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0121:26+3:002m??21433.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??21509.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??21557.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3700:52+2:365m??31615.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:4702:22+2:472m??31721.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+2:28-??31815.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Dhauli Express/12821
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31815.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+207:45+25m??31930.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#31/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+608:15+71m??31965.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+508:29+61m??31982.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#33/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+508:42+61m??31999.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+609:02+62m??32018.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+409:30+34m??32046.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+11m??32080.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1110:32+122m??32109.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??32152.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#39/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??32189.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3012:07+302m??32224.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+265m??32252.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+175m??32271.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:20+20-??32315.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.