Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 20:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As there are no direct trains between Amravati to Mysuru Via Bhusawal

21630/Σ Amravati Mysuru via Bhusawal ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Great Indian Peninsula Railway Company  Aug 20 2015 (9:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 59026/Amravati-Surat Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 228 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1641 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 33 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati-Surat Fast Passenger/59026
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.028341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:20+109:25+15m??19.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+410:00+42m??151.064300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+610:40+105m??188.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#5/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+125m??1125.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1511:25+162m??1138.091276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  11:33+1911:35+202m??1150.0129268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+302m??1178.065252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+302m??1197.081295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  12:23+3312:25+322m??1215.030225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2913:00+2910m??1228.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1710m??1228.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:05+335m??1412.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48-219:50+102m??1454.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2322:30+233m??1566.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1900:20+2310m??2650.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#17%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2804:25+3410m??2837.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+807:30+103m??2950.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+808:15+85m??2987.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#20%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+808:55+92m??21026.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#21%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+212m??21069.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1609:57+182m??21094.083407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+392m??21123.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+452m??21164.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+3712:10+5615m??21216.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#26%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13-314:15+72m??21266.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+217:20+112m??21418.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#28|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-319:30+82m??21526.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25-820:30+145m??21565.049815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m??21661.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+3823:35+382m??21725.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+245m??31731.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+2800:33+272m??31743.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#34%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+322m??31824.034674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#35%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+12-??31869.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site