Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Udhna- nandurbar- jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath. [NOTE 1: Waiting time at MGS/Mughal Sarai is 1h 20min. whereas at ALD is 2h 40 min.]

21644/Σ Udhna(Surat) to Gaya-Parasnath [Chain of new 19063/Udhna-Danapur & 12802/NDLS-Puri at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2015 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 19063/Udhna - Danapur Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1391 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 3
  T   S
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Danapur Express/19063
#1%==%UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -07:20+1:35310.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  09:45+1:4509:50+1:495m21157.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:51150.0
#3%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+1:2412:43+1:382m11307.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:3713:20+1:4910m41331.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57123.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:17+1:3715:20+1:403m21454.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4218:05+1:4810m41638.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:18+1:3919:20+1:392m11705.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1:4722:05+1:5410m51883.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2:0923:20+2:095m21974.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2:0100:45+2:0410m321072.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:3002:42+1:352m221150.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1:2805:10+1:4625m1021249.040100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:28+1:5706:30+1:572m021301.04688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:4008:15+1:4910m021373.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:4509:25+1:4510m221391.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
164 intermediate stations00:55202.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3:5410:35+3:5115m031593.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+4:1111:15+4:122m031647.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+4:1611:49+4:172m331695.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+4:1812:07+4:192m431713.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+4:1212:20+4:132m031729.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4:1113:30+4:065m031798.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+4:0114:05+4:012m031830.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+4:0314:45+4:032m031874.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4:0315:20+4:032m031922.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+4:0915:47+4:062m231950.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+4:0716:20+4:0410m231968.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+4:0416:45+4:052m131985.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5817:20+3:585m232001.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:5218:26+3:522m332061.070239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3:5719:14+3:572m032115.051188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4:1220:10+4:0515m032150.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+4:0920:50+4:092m032186.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4:1222:30+4:0425m032285.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+4:0100:12+3:595m242401.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1701:20+4:172m142464.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+4:2801:51+4:222m342508.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+4:1403:00+4:095m342580.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5803:40+4:075m442608.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+4:2004:25+4:165m642626.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+4:20-242670.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site