Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Udhna- nandurbar- jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath. [NOTE 1: Waiting time at MGS/Mughal Sarai is 1h 20min. whereas at ALD is 2h 40 min.]

21644/Σ Udhna(Surat) to Gaya-Parasnath [Chain of new 19063/Udhna-Danapur & 12802/NDLS-Puri at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 22 2015 (8:57PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 19063/Udhna - Danapur Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 29 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Danapur Express/19063
#1%==%UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -07:20+50??10.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  09:45+4709:50+505m??1157.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:51150.0
#3%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+3212:43+432m??1307.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+5210m??1331.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57123.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:17+3215:20+353m??1454.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3918:05+4510m??1638.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:18+5919:20+592m??1705.069339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+5122:05+5410m??1883.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+5823:20+575m??1974.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5800:45+5610m??21072.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2602:42+282m??21150.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:45+4305:10+1:1125m??21249.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:28+1:2206:30+1:222m??21302.04688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:0908:15+1:1110m??21374.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:25+1:0910m??21393.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+3710:35+3915m??21393.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+5511:15+552m??21447.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+5811:49+591m??21495.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+5912:07+1:002m??21513.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0512:20+1:052m??21529.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+485m??21598.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+5214:05+532m??21630.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+5614:45+562m??21674.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+4715:20+472m??21722.074331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:42+4615:47+445m??21750.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3710m??21768.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3816:45+382m??21785.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+4417:20+455m??21801.057245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3018:26+312m??21861.070240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+3119:14+322m??21915.051178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+5220:10+4615m??21950.054164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:50+4120:52+422m??21986.082103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1399.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+4622:30+4825m??22085.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3500:12+345m??32201.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+322m??32264.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3901:51+432m??32308.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+515m??32380.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+455m??32407.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+385m??32426.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+33-??32470.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site