Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Udhna- nandurbar- jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Parasnath. [NOTE 1: Waiting time at MGS/Mughal Sarai is 1h 20min. whereas at ALD is 2h 40 min.]

21644/Σ Udhna(Surat) to Gaya-Parasnath [Chain of new 19063/Udhna-Danapur & 12802/NDLS-Puri at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 22 2015 (20:57)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 19063/Udhna - Danapur Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1392 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 31 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Danapur Express/19063
#1%==%UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -07:20+1:00??10.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  09:45+1:1309:50+1:155m??1157.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:51150.0
#3%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:41+5912:43+1:112m??1307.054212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+1:1113:20+1:2210m??1331.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57123.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:17+1:0815:20+1:113m??1454.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35184.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:1418:05+1:2010m??1638.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:18+1:2919:20+1:292m??1705.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1:3022:05+1:3910m??1883.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1:4923:20+1:495m??1974.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+1:5000:45+1:5310m??21072.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+1:1902:42+1:212m??21150.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0399.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1:2905:10+1:4225m??21249.040100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1852.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  06:28+2:1006:30+2:112m??21301.04688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+1:5708:15+2:0410m??21373.018 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+1:5609:25+1:5810m??21392.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0210:35+2:0015m??21392.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:13+2:2311:15+2:242m??21446.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:2511:49+2:262m??21494.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2712:07+2:272m??21512.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:18+2:2512:20+2:262m??21528.063104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:25+2:2013:30+2:205m??21597.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#22/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:03+2:1514:05+2:152m??21629.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:43+2:1614:45+2:182m??21673.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+2:1815:20+2:182m??21721.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:45+2:2215:47+2:222m??21749.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+2:1616:20+2:1410m??21767.045240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1616:45+2:162m??21784.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+2:1117:20+2:125m??21799.058245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#29/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+2:0618:26+2:072m??21860.071239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+2:1119:14+2:112m??21914.051189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2:2620:10+2:2015m??21949.057164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:48+2:2120:50+2:212m??21985.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)22:05+2:2822:30+2:2925m??22085.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+2:2400:12+2:235m??32201.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3101:20+2:322m??32263.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+2:3901:51+2:402m??32307.06837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:4503:00+2:465m??32379.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:35+2:4503:40+2:545m??32407.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#39/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2:3904:25+2:405m??32426.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#40/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+2:43-??32469.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site