Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 05:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Parasnath- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna (Surat).

21646/Σ Parasnath-Gaya to Udhna (Surat) [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & new 19064/Danapur-Udhna at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 23 2015 (6:23PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 3257 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN

1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+6610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-522:40+85m7144.03825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+165m1191.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2600:44+272m02163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+182m02206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+255m32269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1604:40+1725m02385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+905:56+252m02484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+2010m32520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m02555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m32609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+235m12670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+142m22685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1610m02703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1911:21+185m32721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m02748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  12:17+2212:22+205m02796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m02840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+314:05+165m12872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m02941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+262m02957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3115:24+321m22975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+3415:58+341m121023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1317:25+2015m021077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Udhna Express/19064 - Buffer: 13m
164 intermediate stations02:37787.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3720:12+4710m431864.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5521:15+5320m031882.07782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#28%--%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:11+1:2322:12+1:251m031954.02388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1853.0
#29%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+5101:02+5632m1042007.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+4702:52+482m142107.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:20+4810m142185.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:0605:40+1:085m542283.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+5907:25+1:0210m142374.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:30+3310:32+342m242552.043339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+4410m342619.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2915:28+338m242802.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3617:10+3810m342926.033209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:54+2217:55+301m242950.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#39%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:35+1720:45+1810m143100.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:55157.0
#40/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  23:40-9-343257.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site