Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Parasnath- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna (Surat).

21646/Σ Parasnath-Gaya to Udhna (Surat) [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & new 19064/Danapur-Udhna at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1392 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-122:40+55m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+504:40+625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+705:56+72m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1710m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+302m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:35+215m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+410:30+102m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1410m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1411:21+162m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  12:20+1412:22+152m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+202m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+115m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:24+261m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2715:58+281m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1415m??21077.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Udhna Express/19064 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1:2420:12+1:2910m??21077.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:15+1:3320m??21095.06482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:11+2:2722:12+2:281m??21155.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2564.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:37+2:0101:02+2:2125m??31219.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:1302:55+2:135m??31319.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2:1404:20+2:1410m??31397.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2:2805:40+2:295m??31495.057387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+2:2707:25+2:3110m??31586.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#34/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:30+1:4810:32+1:502m??31764.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:4512:15+2:0010m??31831.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:2515:23+1:283m??32014.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:37124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3617:10+1:3710m??32138.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2217:55+1:292m??32162.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#39%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:35+1:1820:45+1:1510m??32312.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#40%==%UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  23:25+53-??32469.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site