Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Parasnath- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna (Surat).

21646/Σ Parasnath-Gaya to Udhna (Surat) [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & new 19064/Danapur-Udhna at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2:09??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2:1022:40+2:145m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1823:50+2:195m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2600:44+2:262m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2802:35+2:265m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1304:40+2:1425m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3007:42+2:312m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:375m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  12:17+2:2612:22+2:245m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2413:02+2:242m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:52+2:111m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:211m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Udhna Express/19064 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2:4320:12+2:5110m??21077.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:0321:15+3:1720m??21095.07782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:11+4:0222:12+4:051m??21167.02388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1853.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:3101:02+3:3832m??31220.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:5502:52+3:572m??31320.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3:5904:20+4:0010m??31398.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+3:5705:40+3:595m??31496.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+4:1507:25+4:1710m??31587.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:30+3:1910:32+3:232m??31765.043339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3:2512:15+3:4110m??31832.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+3:1715:28+3:198m??32015.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:2517:10+3:2910m??32139.033209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:54+3:1817:55+3:251m??32163.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#39%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:35+3:1920:45+3:1510m??32313.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:55157.0
#40/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:48-??32470.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site