Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Parasnath- Koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- MUGHAL SARAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval- nandurbar- Udhna (Surat).

21646/Σ Parasnath-Gaya to Udhna (Surat) [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & new 19064/Danapur-Udhna at Mughal Sarai, UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Aug 23 2015 (6:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1077 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 19064/Danapur - Udhna Express
Travel Time: 27h 28m Distance: 1393 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Puri and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+285m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+3304:40+3625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:42+382m??2555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??2609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:35+465m??2670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+332m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3610m??2703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+3911:21+375m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  12:17+4112:22+405m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+315m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+361m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4415:09+442m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3915:24+401m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??21023.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2817:25+3515m??21077.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Udhna Express/19064 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2620:12+4110m??21077.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5121:15+1:0120m??21095.07782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:11+1:4222:12+1:451m??21167.02388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1853.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2701:02+1:3332m??31220.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48100.0
#30%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:3802:52+1:412m??31320.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1:4004:20+1:4110m??31398.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:5905:40+2:015m??31496.057387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+1:4607:25+1:5110m??31587.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:30+1:2110:32+1:202m??31765.043339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3367.0
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1:1912:15+1:3510m??31832.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05183.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1:1115:28+1:178m??32015.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32124.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:1217:10+1:1610m??32139.033209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:54+5817:55+1:081m??32163.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#39%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:35+1:0520:45+1:0610m??32313.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:55157.0
#40/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  23:40+35-??32470.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site