Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh Jn- Parasnath- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi. [NOTE: You can also catch 2nd train at Parasnath, Koderma or Gaya. But Gaya has better waiting Hall facility]

21647/Σ Tatanagar to Jabalpur- Itarsi [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & 11046/DHN-Pune Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 4557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+022:40+65m7144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+323:15+55m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+145m1191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m02163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m02206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m32269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+504:40+525m02385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m02484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1610m32520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+192m02555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m32609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1909:35+195m12670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+310:30+92m22685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1311:00+1410m02703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1311:21+142m32721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1611:42+162m02748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1312:22+142m02796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+182m02840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-114:05+105m12873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
190 intermediate stations02:45992.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0216:55+1:035m031865.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1117:57+1:112m031950.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1618:12+1:171m031968.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2018:46+1:211m032016.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5420:12+5810m532070.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+5921:15+5620m432088.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:2822:12+1:282m132160.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+1:032m042210.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:1301:02+1:0932m1042212.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1903:55+1:2510m142389.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4805:05+1:485m542488.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3506:35+1:3610m142579.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:2110:45+1:2810m542824.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:2911:49+1:301m242894.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:4412:28+1:461m142931.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m242954.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0413:32+2:051m243017.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:5414:10+1:551m143035.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0015:40+2:0310m243122.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:0116:45+2:031m243198.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#41/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1718:40+1:201m143282.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m043362.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+3210m143383.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+481m043428.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#45!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2603:45+525m153568.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0804:30+1:145m053598.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#47|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5105:30+582m153627.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+1:051m053741.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+1:015m253804.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+011:59+80m453915.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+85m453917.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+281m153959.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1715:30+223m154071.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+117:30+1115m354155.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:30+2615m154230.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#56!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1922:55+303m154376.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#57!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+102:15+85m264509.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-19-364557.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site