Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh Jn- Parasnath- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi. [NOTE: You can also catch 2nd train at Parasnath, Koderma or Gaya. But Gaya has better waiting Hall facility]

21647/Σ Tatanagar to Jabalpur- Itarsi [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & 11046/DHN-Pune Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35-122:40+55m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??163.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+202m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+155m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+804:40+725m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2510m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3007:42+302m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2909:35+305m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+142m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1810m??2703.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1811:21+192m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+222m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2012:22+222m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+292m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+3416:55+375m??2872.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+4417:57+442m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4818:12+491m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4918:46+501m??21023.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2720:12+3310m??21077.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3321:15+2920m??21095.06682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:12+1:102m??21155.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:17+412m??31217.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4401:02+4732m??31219.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4510m??31396.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:05+1:085m??31495.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+5806:35+1:0110m??31586.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4510:45+4910m??31831.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4911:49+501m??31901.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:0412:28+1:061m??31938.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1012:54+1:112m??31961.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:2613:32+1:261m??32024.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:1114:10+1:121m??32042.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:40+1:3010m??32129.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m??32205.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#41/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3918:40+421m??32289.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??32369.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-523:10+1410m??32390.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+321m??32435.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#45!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+335m??42575.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+585m??42605.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#47|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+392m??42634.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+381m??42748.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+475m??42811.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54111.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-111:59+50m??42922.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+55m??42924.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+211m??42966.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+203m??43078.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+815m??43162.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1019:30+1815m??43237.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#56|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2722:55+433m??43383.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#57|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+702:15+115m??53516.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??53564.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site