Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh Jn- Parasnath- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi. [NOTE: You can also catch 2nd train at Parasnath, Koderma or Gaya. But Gaya has better waiting Hall facility]

21647/Σ Tatanagar to Jabalpur- Itarsi [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & 11046/DHN-Pune Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+12??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1222:40+185m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+175m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3000:44+302m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+192m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2004:40+2125m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??2555.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??2609.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3509:35+345m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??2685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2711:21+272m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+302m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2712:22+262m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2913:02+292m??2840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+714:05+165m??2873.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:085m??2873.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1:1617:57+1:162m??2958.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??2976.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+1:2818:46+1:291m??21024.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+5920:12+1:0610m??21078.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:1721:15+1:1620m??21096.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5922:12+1:592m??21168.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:17+1:122m??31218.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1:2101:02+1:2132m??31220.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:4303:55+1:4210m??31397.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2:0005:05+2:005m??31496.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2:0006:35+2:0010m??31587.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:3410:45+1:4110m??31832.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:4211:49+1:431m??31902.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:5712:28+1:581m??31939.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:5812:54+1:582m??31962.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:2413:32+2:251m??32025.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+2:0514:10+2:071m??32043.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m??32130.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:1516:45+2:161m??32206.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#41/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:3418:40+1:361m??32291.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:0721:30+1:025m??32370.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+3710m??32391.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+4923:45+491m??32436.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#45!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1703:45+425m??42576.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5704:30+1:045m??42606.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#47!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+482m??42635.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3507:40+581m??42749.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+5509:05+575m??42812.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+012:35+105m??42925.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+291m??42967.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+233m??43079.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1015m??43163.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#54/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:30+3215m??43239.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#55|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2122:55+283m??43384.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??53518.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#57|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-??53565.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site