Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh Jn- Parasnath- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi. [NOTE: You can also catch 2nd train at Parasnath, Koderma or Gaya. But Gaya has better waiting Hall facility]

21647/Σ Tatanagar to Jabalpur- Itarsi [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & 11046/DHN-Pune Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Aug 23 2015 (6:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 4555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2693 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
      S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+5610.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+122:40+75m7144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+95m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+923:50+105m1191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2400:44+242m02163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+601:45+82m02206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+155m32269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+304:40+625m02385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+305:56+32m02484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1406:45+1210m32520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+112m02555.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+222m32609.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1809:35+185m12670.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-510:30+62m22685.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+811:00+910m02703.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1111:21+105m32721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+122m02748.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+1412:22+125m02796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m02840.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00-714:05+65m12872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
190 intermediate stations02:45992.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50-116:55+45m031864.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+1417:57+142m031949.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m031967.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+2318:46+241m032015.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+020:12+610m532069.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+521:15+320m432087.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m132159.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0351.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-200:17+42m042210.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1201:02+2132m1042212.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3003:55+2910m142390.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+525m542488.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:35+5110m142579.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+710:45+1410m542824.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:49+201m242894.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3112:28+331m142930.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+3012:54+302m242953.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+5713:32+581m243016.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m143035.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3710m243121.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+4016:45+401m243197.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#41/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-418:40+61m143282.023198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations03:2579.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T22:05+922:05+80m043361.023230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2423:10+010m143382.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m043428.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#45!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m153567.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m053597.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#47!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m153626.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m053740.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m253803.033558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:25112.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m453915.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#51/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m153957.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m154069.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m354153.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#54/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2919:30+3315m154228.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#55|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2822:55+503m154374.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#56|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m264508.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#57|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-7-364555.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site