Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar- Bokaro- Gomoh Jn- Parasnath- Koderma- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi- Allahabad- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi. [NOTE: You can also catch 2nd train at Parasnath, Koderma or Gaya. But Gaya has better waiting Hall facility]

21647/Σ Tatanagar to Jabalpur- Itarsi [Chain of 12801/Puri-NDLS Purushottam & 11046/DHN-Pune Kolhapur at Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Aug 23 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3564 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2692 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+022:40+75m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+135m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3700:44+372m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+202m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3302:35+325m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2304:40+2225m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+202m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5306:45+5010m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5307:42+532m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??2670.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3611:00+3510m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3511:21+372m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+432m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+482m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2714:05+335m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1716:55+195m??2872.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3618:46+371m??21023.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1420:12+2010m??21078.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2021:15+1720m??21096.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#27!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5722:12+582m??21156.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#28!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2600:17+292m??31217.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#29!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3901:02+5332m??31220.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:0303:55+1:0210m??31397.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:2905:05+1:315m??31495.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:3606:35+1:4210m??31586.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:1210:45+1:1510m??31831.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#34/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1911:49+1:201m??31902.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3512:28+1:371m??31938.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3512:54+1:362m??31961.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#37/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0313:32+2:041m??32025.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4314:10+1:441m??32043.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:4315:40+1:4710m??32129.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:5216:45+1:531m??32205.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#41/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:40+1:131m??32290.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#42|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??32370.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#43|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1023:10+2010m??32391.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#44|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3923:45+411m??32436.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#45!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+305m??42575.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#46!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+595m??42606.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#47|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4705:30+472m??42634.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#48|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+411m??42749.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#49|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4009:05+485m??42811.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#50/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59+411:59+100m??42923.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:312.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m??42925.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2013:15+241m??42967.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2215:30+243m??43078.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+217:30+1015m??43162.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:30+4015m??43238.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#56!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+3422:55+513m??43383.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#57!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+185m??53517.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-10-??53564.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.