Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2165/Σ Indore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2067 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+11??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1913:52+282m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3214:12+342m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1514:55+252m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3915:11+382m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+4015:24+392m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+422m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+4016:09+392m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+372m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1417:26+192m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4218:10+5815m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:5019:45+2:4910m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:0621:40+3:095m??1309.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0200:15+3:025m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0401:10+3:052m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1302:05+3:1410m??2616.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2504:25+3:303m??2800.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+3:3305:20+3:342m??2873.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3:0006:45+3:192m??2924.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+3:3208:35+3:293m??21005.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:5309:30+3:565m??21040.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+4:2513:02+4:352m??21243.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:1615:05+4:215m??21319.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:3617:22+3:392m??21430.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+3:3118:38+3:382m??21509.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+3:5419:40+3:5710m??21555.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5120:52+3:532m??21615.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+4:0821:42+4:092m??21670.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:4322:26+4:442m??21725.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+4:3523:10+4:342m??21774.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:40+4:262m??21806.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+4:1900:50+4:2410m??31868.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+4:3001:30+4:302m??31915.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+4:2101:55+4:212m??31938.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1902:05+4:182m??31947.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2402:25+4:252m??31968.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+4:2702:35+4:272m??31979.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+4:3103:05+4:315m??32001.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+4:2903:30+4:232m??32022.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+4:2603:50+4:262m??32044.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+4:2904:05+4:312m??32066.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+4:2604:45+4:285m??32090.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+4:2105:05+4:202m??32100.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+4:2805:20+4:282m??32115.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+4:3105:40+4:322m??32131.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4:2906:00+4:302m??32147.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+4:3506:20+4:342m??32165.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:1607:15+4:3810m??32176.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+4:5107:50+4:473m??32210.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4:5208:50+4:522m??32264.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:15-??32284.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site