Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2165/Σ Indore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 2283 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2066 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+7??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2213:52+252m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3014:12+292m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+152m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+232m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2616:09+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+252m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+017:26+92m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:10+4115m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2019:45+1:2110m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:1021:40+1:125m??1309.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:0300:15+1:025m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:10+1:052m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:1010m??2616.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:2104:25+1:263m??2800.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:2905:20+1:312m??2873.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+5506:45+1:132m??2924.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:2408:35+1:223m??21005.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:455m??21040.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30202.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:5813:02+2:072m??21242.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:5815:05+2:045m??21318.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:5617:22+1:562m??21429.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:0018:38+2:112m??21508.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1319:40+2:1610m??21554.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:0420:52+2:052m??21614.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5621:42+1:562m??21669.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:0822:26+2:082m??21724.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:012m??21773.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:5323:40+1:532m??21805.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+2:1600:50+2:2010m??31867.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+2:1601:30+2:162m??31914.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1701:55+2:172m??31937.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+2:1802:05+2:172m??31946.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:162m??31967.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2402:35+2:232m??31978.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2703:05+2:295m??32000.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+2:2003:30+2:202m??32021.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+2:2503:50+2:242m??32043.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+2:3404:05+2:342m??32065.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+2:1904:45+2:225m??32089.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+2:2405:05+2:232m??32099.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2905:20+2:292m??32114.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2605:40+2:272m??32130.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+2:2406:00+2:262m??32146.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+2:3006:20+2:302m??32164.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+2:0407:15+2:1510m??32175.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+2:3107:50+2:313m??32209.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2:2808:50+2:292m??32263.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:58-??32283.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site