Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2165/Σ Indore-Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:03)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 2284 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 2067 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+10??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2914:12+312m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1114:55+252m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+4015:11+392m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+4015:24+402m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+422m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+412m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+4116:09+402m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+382m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:26+222m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:10+1:0015m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:3019:45+3:2910m??1217.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:3621:40+3:405m??1309.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:4000:15+3:405m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:4101:10+3:412m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:4402:05+3:4510m??2616.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+4:0404:25+4:093m??2800.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:18+4:0705:20+4:102m??2873.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:43+3:4306:45+4:022m??2923.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+4:1108:35+4:083m??21005.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+4:3409:30+4:375m??21040.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#23|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:02+5:202m??21243.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#24|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4:4515:05+4:505m??21319.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+4:3717:22+4:402m??21430.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#26|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0018:38+3:562m??21509.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4:3719:40+4:3910m??21555.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+5:0420:52+5:052m??21615.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#29|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+4:5921:42+5:002m??21670.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+4:5422:26+4:542m??21725.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#31|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+5:1623:10+5:172m??21774.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5:0323:40+5:062m??21806.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+5:0400:50+5:0310m??31868.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+5:0901:30+5:092m??31915.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+5:1001:55+5:102m??31938.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+5:0802:05+5:072m??31947.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+5:1202:25+5:132m??31968.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+5:1102:35+5:102m??31979.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0603:05+5:065m??32001.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+5:1703:30+5:112m??32022.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+5:2103:50+5:212m??32044.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+5:1304:05+5:142m??32066.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+5:1604:45+5:185m??32090.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+5:0905:05+5:082m??32100.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+5:2005:20+5:202m??32115.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+5:2005:40+5:212m??32131.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+5:1406:00+5:152m??32146.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+5:1606:20+5:162m??32165.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+4:5907:15+5:2310m??32176.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+5:1507:50+5:123m??32210.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5:2408:50+5:242m??32264.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+4:44-??32284.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site