Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21650/Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 24 2015 (23:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1621 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  10:39+610:40+61m??18.088880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+152m??164.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2213:15+215m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??1199.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1206.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43101.0
#7|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+252m??1307.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#8|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1343.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#9|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??1390.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+115m??1459.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1915m??1509.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2420:55+242m??1561.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+422m??1602.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+5021:55+502m??1631.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+512m??1699.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0353.0
#16/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-701:00+72m??2752.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17/==/TDU•Tandur (3 PFs)•  01:44+1101:45+111m??2807.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+902:30+112m??2849.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2898.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-305:40+020m??2921.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1005:48+102m??2927.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2507:45+252m??21063.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09108.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+471m??21171.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35100.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+112:50+320m??21271.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1413:50+141m??21331.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+015:42+122m??21421.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#27/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+321m??21471.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+720:55+920m??21621.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1722:10+2220m??21621.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??31899.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+3104:15+3015m??32046.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??32065.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3505:20+355m??32093.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#34/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+5006:15+502m??32165.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#35/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+282m??32209.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??32271.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#37/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3709:50+3410m??32387.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#38/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:12+1:131m??32495.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+31-??32502.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site