Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Starts about an Hour later , so can be used by office goers easily.

21651/Σ Chennai Central - Hyderabad Charminar Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Arun Kumar  Aug 25 2015 (12:44AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 9h 43m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 17m
#2. 67265/Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67265
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#11/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -05:15+2??2639.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1005:30+122m??2649.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#13/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  05:41+1205:42+131m??2657.0102322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#14/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  05:49+1905:50+201m??2669.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  06:04+2106:05+241m??2686.050355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:19+2106:20+221m??2697.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+211m??2703.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:39+2106:40+241m??2712.070368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  06:49+2406:50+261m??2722.092393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2728.042414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+261m??2734.057455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  07:19+2607:20+261m??2748.055447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  07:34+2307:35+231m??2761.053478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  07:44+2507:45+261m??2769.021525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:196.0
#25/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  08:04+1708:05+181m??2775.09520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:406.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+108:46+21m??2781.024539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#27/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  09:03+609:04+61m??2788.024521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#28/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  09:10+2-??2790.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site