Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity to city of lakes from electric capital of India .

21652/Σ Singrauli-udaipur weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 25 2015 (9:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ KTES/Katni South  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 846 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.047376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:22+212m??120.061394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3106:00+312m??156.048406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#4!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3506:27+352m??176.069387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:44+3506:46+352m??195.078359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:27+4107:29+422m??1148.062400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#7!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:59+4508:01+472m??1180.068360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:19+502m??1198.071367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+532m??1210.050378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#10!==!NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+4109:30+402m??1257.07390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5010:00+565m??1260.070387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:15-314:25+810m??1260.070385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??1369.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  17:00+3917:05+405m??1446.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2470.0
#15/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+1418:30+191m??1516.045421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40120.0
#16%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3921:20+5010m??1636.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#17%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:00+2801:10+5210m??2821.031256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#18|--|BUDIBundi  02:23+5002:24+521m??2858.039255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations03:26134.0
#19%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)05:50+106:15+1225m??2992.041404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#20%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+208:02+92m??21063.064500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  08:38+608:40+82m??21102.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#22|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  08:55+2-??21106.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site