Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity to electric capital from city of lakes

21653/Σ Udaipur-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 25 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+520:07+52m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-920:59+92m??142.060500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+522:45+535m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+1200:36+152m??2247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+1902:00+1920m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+4506:05+4510m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+192m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+2810:35+295m??2659.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:18+1212:20+252m??2736.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  14:40-814:50+510m??2846.050385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#12%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+385m??2846.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#13/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+462m??2849.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#14!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??2896.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3718:00+372m??2908.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4118:15+412m??2926.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+392m??2957.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4719:30+472m??21010.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4719:50+472m??21030.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??21050.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#21!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+472m??21086.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#22!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+4-??21106.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site