Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity to electric capital from city of lakes

21653/Σ Udaipur-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 25 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+620:07+52m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-1020:59+42m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10-122:45+035m??1114.074403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49134.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+2200:36+222m??2248.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0437.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:40+2302:00+2320m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-506:05+410m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18-1509:20+12m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+510:35+85m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3878.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1312:15+02m??2737.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1914:50+010m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+305m??2846.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#13!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+2018:08+212m??2896.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+2018:24+202m??2908.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#15!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+212m??2926.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+2019:14+212m??2958.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#17!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+2619:56+262m??21011.074359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+2620:14+262m??21030.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#19!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+3020:42+302m??21050.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#20!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+2821:25+352m??21086.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#21!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+11-??21106.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.