Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity to electric capital from city of lakes

21653/Σ Udaipur-singrauli weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 25 2015 (09:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 19660/Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 260 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Express/19660
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  20:05+720:07+72m??14.046566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:57-520:59+12m??142.060501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)22:10+022:45+035m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:49133.0
#5|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  00:34+2400:36+242m??2247.035255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:40+2702:00+2120m??2285.047256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:55185.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2710m??2470.037477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:13119.0
#8/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  09:18+709:20+102m??2589.060421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#9/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+145m??2659.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#10/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1212:15+102m??2736.045365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#11/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:40-1614:50+110m??2846.050385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#12%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:30+435m??2846.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#13/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+5116:50+542m??2849.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#14!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+422m??2896.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4718:00+472m??2908.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#16!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+5118:15+512m??2926.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4718:50+482m??2957.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+522m??21010.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+512m??21030.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5420:20+542m??21050.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#21!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4621:10+572m??21086.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#22!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+10-??21106.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site