Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21654/Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPUR-SAMBALPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 82832/Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1597 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+132m??155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+906:28+132m??169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+907:08+162m??1110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36+007:38+02m??1125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1208:16+212m??1159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+352m??1191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:50+2609:52+312m??1232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-311:10+1515m??1253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+811:58+121m??1272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1912:22+192m??1296.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3013:10+3310m??1339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2215:45+2410m??1394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1316:50+152m??1436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+1820m??1483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2519:15+282m??1508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+452m??1579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:00+13-??1643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special/82832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??2643.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  01:08+1101:10+112m??2664.053907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:30131.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-1003:42+22m??2795.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1204:45+142m??2880.036215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+808:10+810m??21004.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??21088.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+2614:35+1420m??21382.05826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:00350.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+320:55+720m??21732.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+225m??21793.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55125.0
#28/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1615m??21918.062227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:03127.0
#29%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3602:10+412m??32045.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+3110m??32058.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3703:53+435m??32122.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4404:57+442m??32198.026184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:3842.0
#33%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:35+0-??32240.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site