Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21654/Σ ARSIKERE-YESVANTPUR-SAMBALPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 611 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 82832/Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1597 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Kunigal)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+4??10.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:24+1406:26+162m??155.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:42+1506:44+182m??169.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:34+1107:36+142m??1110.06515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:52+02m??1125.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:00+609:02+162m??1159.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:36+2109:38+232m??1191.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  10:24+1110:26+152m??1232.02922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)11:10-711:30+1120m??1254.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:56+411:58+92m??1273.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+1612:22+162m??1297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+2613:05+385m??1339.021120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3556.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:40+2915:45+295m??1395.042906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1916:50+195m??1437.059951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15|--|CNPAChannarayapatna (3 PFs)  17:24+3517:25+351m??1470.057839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|--|SBGAShravanabelagola (3 PFs)  17:34+3817:35+381m??1478.060847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#17|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+351m??1513.047799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18|--|YY•Yediyuru (3 PFs)•  18:29+3218:30+331m??1528.042740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#19|--|KIGLKunigal (3 PFs)  18:54+2618:55+291m??1544.061768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#20|--|NMGANelamangala (2 PFs)  19:39+3119:40+301m??1589.043900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#21|==|BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  19:59+2320:00+241m??1603.016879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+18-??1611.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha Special/82832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0??2611.059919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#24/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+182m??2632.053907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:30131.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:40-803:42+12m??2763.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+1104:45+112m??2848.036215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:15124.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:10+1310m??2972.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m??21056.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1814:35+820m??21349.05826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:00350.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:35+1720:55+2320m??21699.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+315m??21761.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:55125.0
#32/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1700:05+1415m??21886.062227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:03127.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+532m??32013.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4310m??32026.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:53+425m??32090.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#36%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+432m??32166.026184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:3842.0
#37%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  06:35+9-??32208.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.