Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21655/Σ YPR-COIMBATORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16516/Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
  T    
Karwar/KAWR
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karwar and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Arsikere)/16516
#1%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -05:30+3110.08311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#2%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  06:10+906:12+132m1155.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+122m1169.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#4%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:06+1007:08+122m01110.03215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:36-07:38-2m11125.05610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:14+1108:16+182m11159.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#7%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+262m11191.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:50+909:52+132m11232.02022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)10:55-111:10+1815m21253.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#10|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  11:57+1611:58+181m11272.06724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#11|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  12:20+2612:22+262m11297.06796mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3710m11339.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#13|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)15:35+2615:45+2610m11394.040906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#14|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+1616:50+182m21436.028951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#15|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:30-1318:50+2120m31483.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+292m21508.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:28+3920:30+402m11579.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+10-51643.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648 - Buffer: 36m
326 intermediate stations00:300.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:5101:00+2:5830m24643.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5401:22+2:551m04658.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:2602:10+3:272m04709.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#22|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:082m04802.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:3606:10+2:365m44868.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:3407:15+2:375m24927.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:0208:00+3:022m14978.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:45-241028.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site