Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:02:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21656/Σ ARSIKERE-HOSUR PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (10:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 590 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 32m Distance: 524 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 06591/Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Hosur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18+314:19+21m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1214:30+121m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+131m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYC•Ballari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)•  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+016:00+1910m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+91m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+110m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??1181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1220:05+141m??1196.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+120:40+72m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1021:05+151m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+222:50+1070m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+171m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2123:27+221m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3123:49+311m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+362m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2324.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+315m??2363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+322m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+2702:15+271m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2002:45+201m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+2403:10+252m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+2803:45+281m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2604:15+261m??2516.029880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2404:35+233m??2524.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Hosur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/06591
0 intermediate stations-4:-350.0
#34/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:30+1??2524.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#35/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  06:42+106:43+21m??2528.043908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#36/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  06:47+306:51+54m??2531.030899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  07:06+007:07+81m??2539.051911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#38|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:26+807:27+101m??2555.082902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#39|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  07:35+1107:36+111m??2566.065884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+131m??2576.062910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  08:00+14-??2590.0-896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site