Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2166/Σ Indore-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:09AM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2331 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+3??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1513:52+212m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2514:12+242m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+414:55+162m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2415:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+242m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2516:09+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+252m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+317:26+82m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:10+4215m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??1217.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??1309.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??2394.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??2407.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??2606.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??2682.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??2801.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??2815.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??2957.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??21058.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??21266.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??21521.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??21559.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??21643.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??21653.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??21725.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??21757.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??31841.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??31962.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??32021.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??32071.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??32122.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??32178.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??32209.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#37/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??32253.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#38/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??32308.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#39/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??32327.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#40/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??32362.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??32387.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??32405.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??32413.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??32422.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#45/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??32434.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#46/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??32442.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#47/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??32483.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??32506.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??32545.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#50/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:01-??32547.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site