Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2166/Σ Indore-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2331 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+6??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2513:52+262m??139.070541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3014:12+302m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+162m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2515:24+242m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2915:40+282m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2815:55+282m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2816:09+272m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+417:26+82m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2218:10+3715m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3721:45+395m??1217.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1223:55+235m??1309.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4910m??2607.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0105:13+1:012m??2683.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2801.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2307:50+2710m??2815.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5509:32+552m??2957.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5911:07+585m??21058.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2715:00+2815m??21266.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??21521.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+186m??21560.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3120:40+3410m??21643.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4520:54+462m??21653.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??21725.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2123:12+272m??21758.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+1900:35+222m??31842.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3102:15+315m??31963.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4103:20+435m??32022.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??32073.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??32123.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:25+415m??32179.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??32210.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4307:40+443m??32254.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32309.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3210m??32328.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+362m??32363.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#39%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4811:15+523m??32388.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#40%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0211:34+1:012m??32406.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0611:43+1:052m??32414.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m??32423.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1412:05+1:132m??32435.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1412:15+1:142m??32443.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:00+1:125m??32484.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32507.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#47/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+292m??32546.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#48/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+48-??32548.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.