Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21660/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 33m  25 halts  Distance: 3493 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2702 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:38 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 427 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+1??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+114:30+41m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+102m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+222m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1117:10+112m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1717:17+202m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2417:35+232m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1018:40+145m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+312m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2319:50+285m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+292m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+422:15+810m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1123:30+122m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+900:02+101m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:26+132m??2457.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1600:43+162m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1402:35+142m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+1802:45+182m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+1903:25+235m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+222m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+272m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  05:03+2505:05+252m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+212m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#29/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+12??2791.030919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2510:34+261m??2810.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??2942.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m??21026.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2514:30+252m??21087.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2320m??21156.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3618:45+392m??21293.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+3619:11+371m??21332.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0520:37+1:061m??21449.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+5223:05+4910m??21587.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1300:21+1:151m??31687.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:2601:45+1:282m??31795.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:1403:19+1:151m??31896.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:0604:25+1:061m??31968.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+4110m??32038.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+4606:29+462m??32052.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51194.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1310:30+1810m??32246.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+2511:56+262m??32351.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+3613:31+372m??32437.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+116:55+1210m??32544.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3221:40+3710m??32789.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+3223:10+355m??32879.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+4500:30+4110m??42978.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#52%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:45+435m??43148.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:50+1:085m??43228.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:3306:20+1:3610m??43292.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18201.0
#55/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+2:2709:40+2:402m??43493.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site