Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21660/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (10:53PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 33m  25 halts  Distance: 3494 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
S      
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 09:38 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+31m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:50+265m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+282m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+522:15+1010m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??2458.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+302m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+242m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  05:03+2905:05+302m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
0 intermediate stations-6:-250.0
#29/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+5??2791.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2310:34+241m??2812.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+202m??2943.074 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+222m??21027.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+222m??21088.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+916:15+1620m??21157.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+518:45+82m??21294.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1819:11+191m??21333.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:37+281m??21450.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1410m??21588.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+4700:21+481m??31688.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+582m??31796.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:19+491m??31897.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+4804:25+481m??31969.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1510m??32039.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:29+182m??32053.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+310:30+810m??32248.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+911:56+92m??32352.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+813:31+112m??32438.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-316:55+810m??32545.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+2310m??32790.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2223:10+215m??32881.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:30+2710m??42979.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#52%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1503:45+235m??43149.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5004:50+495m??43229.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+1:0010m??43293.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18201.0
#55/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+1:3209:40+1:432m??43494.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site