Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:06:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21660/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 33m  27 halts  Distance: 3501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 18m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2705 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 2
S      
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 09:38 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -14:05+3210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+414:30+61m0121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m3147.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1216:00+122m0174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m1180.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1516:20+152m0187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+182m0197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+272m11112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+162m01127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2317:17+262m01132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+3017:35+292m11148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1418:40+195m11185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3419:00+382m11210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+355m21236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4020:30+392m11269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m11306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1322:15+1310m11326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+222m01402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m02434.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:26+252m02457.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2900:43+312m12470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+232m02585.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2802:45+312m02591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+345m12630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+302m02656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+342m12683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+322m12727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+292m22791.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
2 intermediate stations-6:-255.0
#29/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+812796.050918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2310:34+241m22817.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:30+212m52948.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+212m221033.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+412m021094.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+3916:15+4320m1121163.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5218:45+592m221300.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1:1219:11+1:361m221339.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#37/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+1:3620:37+1:371m121455.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18139.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:05+1:2010m021594.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+1:4200:21+1:431m231694.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+2:0701:45+2:082m231802.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5903:19+1:591m131903.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4204:25+1:421m131975.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1906:10+1:2010m432045.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#44/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:2406:29+1:242m032059.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:51194.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:30+1:0310m032253.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24105.0
#46/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+5811:56+582m032358.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#47/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+1:2213:31+1:232m332444.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#48/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4016:55+4210m032551.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2821:40+3110m332796.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2723:10+275m032887.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3400:30+3710m242986.054 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#52/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1203:45+125m043156.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5404:50+525m043236.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:0006:20+1:0110m043299.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18202.0
#55/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+1:4509:40+1:462m043501.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site