Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21661/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-DANAPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (10:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 38m  25 halts  Distance: 2863 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 14m
#2. 22352/Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 47h 43m Distance: 2703 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 09:38 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+305:10+31m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+305:18+41m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+705:29+72m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+805:42+81m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  05:52+1405:53+141m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+1506:00+151m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1306:10+131m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1206:21+131m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1306:32+131m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1006:45+111m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:18+007:20+42m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  07:37+507:38+51m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47-07:48-1m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+507:53+51m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:03+708:04+71m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1108:17+111m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:29+1408:30+141m??1152.045880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:41+1908:42+201m??1160.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express/22352
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#28/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:55+5??1160.033919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:33+2310:34+241m??1181.069907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:54131.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1812:30+202m??1312.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2213:40+222m??1396.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+222m??1457.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55+916:15+1620m??1526.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+518:45+82m??1663.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:10+1819:11+191m??1702.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:37+281m??1819.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1823:05+1410m??1957.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:20+4700:21+481m??21057.079118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+582m??21165.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18+4803:19+491m??21266.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#41/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24+4804:25+481m??21338.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1510m??21408.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:29+182m??21422.051194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:51195.0
#44/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+310:30+810m??21617.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#45/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+911:56+92m??21721.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:29+813:31+112m??21807.033643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations03:14107.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-316:55+810m??21914.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35245.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1521:40+2310m??22159.064416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2223:10+215m??22250.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+2800:30+2710m??32348.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#51%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+1503:45+235m??32518.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#52/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5004:50+495m??32598.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+1:0010m??32662.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:18201.0
#54/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  09:38+1:3209:40+1:432m??32863.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site