Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21663/Σ ARSIKERE-HOWRAH EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (22:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 56224/Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 41m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Arsikere Junction/ASK
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTW FS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Arsikere- KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56224
#1!==!ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  05:09+405:10+41m??18.045845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  05:17+405:18+51m??114.082891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  05:25-05:26-1m??123.0138876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  05:27+1005:29+102m??125.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??131.081849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  05:41+1705:42+181m??136.075842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  05:46-05:47-1m??141.064849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9!==!BSN•Banasandra (1 PFs)•  05:52+2005:53+201m??147.056819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  05:59+2106:00+211m??152.038818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+191m??158.067820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  06:20+1806:21+191m??169.056801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  06:31+1906:32+191m??178.042794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#14!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  06:44+1606:45+171m??187.031802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  06:52-06:53-1m??190.014804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:18+707:20+92m??196.036826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??1102.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??1108.055861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  07:47+007:48+01m??1116.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  07:52+807:53+81m??1119.075912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??1123.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:03+1008:04+101m??1129.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??1133.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:16+1608:17+161m??1140.075899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??1150.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+201m??1152.045881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+261m??1160.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations15:180.0
#28/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??1160.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+65m??1520.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1922:35+2210m??1897.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2010m??21292.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3710m??21675.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+35-??22112.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site