Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21664/Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-BAGALPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (23:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2746 km  1 xfers
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 48m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2477 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.043587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??12.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53+506:55+52m??118.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13+707:15+72m??139.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43+707:45+72m??163.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54+1007:55+101m??170.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30+808:35+195m??1109.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#8!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10+1409:11+151m??1134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+172m??1205.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23+2711:25+272m??1269.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+2??1269.069919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2214:05+222m??1290.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1421.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+617:30+82m??1506.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35124.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1620:15+2510m??1630.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1422:00+162m??1714.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2622:26+271m??1752.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+3023:53+311m??1869.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+102:55+115m??21008.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+205:13+32m??21157.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#21/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+52m??21341.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1508:50+2120m??21358.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3309:47+332m??21419.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3212:47+332m??21635.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:1514:50+1:1820m??21783.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1:0715:30+1:095m??21802.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1616:05+1:165m??21829.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+1:0617:58+1:062m??21945.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:4318:44+1:432m??22008.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#30/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:3720:33+1:3015m??22124.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+1:2923:00+1:3420m??22239.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+2:0001:36+2:035m??32439.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#33/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+2:3403:17+2:335m??32550.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+2:1205:48+2:308m??32647.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+2:3006:29+2:302m??32671.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:2907:15+2:495m??32693.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#37%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+2:00-??32746.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site