Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21666/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 25 2015 (23:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+202m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+262m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+710:35+82m??1214.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3011:00+301m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??1289.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+282m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3112:35+322m??1354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+8-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??1359.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+615:41+62m??1364.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??1429.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)17:38+4417:40+442m??1499.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+5118:10+505m??1525.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3718:55+381m??1564.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+3919:05+402m??1570.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+342m??1595.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+262m??1615.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#20|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18+120:20+02m??1631.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#21|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+5-??1633.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site