Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:15:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thiruvananthapuram to Malda Town Via Howrah in Low Travel Time.

21668/Σ TVC - MLDT Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 26 2015 (12:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 3140 km  2 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 3m Distance: 706 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Haldibari/HDB


2 xfers. 9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haldibari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:23+543m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:05+2912:10+295m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3612:27+372m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4513:23+453m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5810m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+582m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+555m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+585m??1425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:30+4010m??1525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+385m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+421m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+342m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1623:00+195m??1706.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+600:30+195m??2790.052 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+195m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|--|RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m??2905.044 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+135m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:25+2505:26+261m??21027.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3006:53+311m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4007:29+411m??21193.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4707:40+471m??21208.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5208:12+521m??21251.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??21282.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??21342.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??21389.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??21432.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??21482.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3116:15+3620m??21632.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4417:15+435m??21693.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3518:08+362m??21763.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4819:12+482m??21836.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5820:07+592m??21910.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0221:07+1:022m??21986.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5720m??22057.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:085m??22077.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:30+1:245m??22104.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3200:24+1:332m??32176.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:112m??32220.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:17+1:232m??32282.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33117.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2403:55+1:225m??32399.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0904:43+1:091m??32455.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??32506.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:09-??32513.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express/12363
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -09:05+1??32513.0636mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+810:41+102m??32612.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#56/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??32664.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#57/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+3412:32+352m??32724.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#58/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+1:0013:13+1:011m??32777.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05+1915:15+2010m??32848.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#60%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+411m??32903.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+4817:34+482m??32996.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:05+1:2310m??33084.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#63|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  19:47+1:2919:49+1:282m??33118.04284mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#64|--|HDB•Haldibari (2 PFs)•  20:20+11-??33140.0-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.