Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thiruvananthapuram to Malda Town Via Howrah in Low Travel Time.

21668/Σ TVC - MLDT Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 26 2015 (12:40PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 3139 km  2 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 14h 3m Distance: 705 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 42m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Haldibari/HDB


2 xfers. 9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Haldibari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2608:39+261m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+242m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+452m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4910:23+563m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:05+3312:10+335m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3912:27+392m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4113:23+413m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3814:25+4910m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4914:45+492m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+455m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+445m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5217:20+522m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3418:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3619:30+365m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3820:20+391m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+302m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 1h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1705.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2789.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2904.044 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2987.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  05:25+1205:26+131m??21026.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??21142.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??21192.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??21207.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??21249.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??21281.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+361m??21341.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??21388.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+405m??21430.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:44+491m??21481.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21631.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+175m??21692.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21762.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+132m??21834.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+202m??21909.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:07+242m??21985.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2122:30+1820m??22056.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+255m??22075.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+315m??22103.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4400:24+442m??32175.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+232m??32218.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3502:17+352m??32281.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3103:55+335m??32397.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32454.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32505.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+23-??32512.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express/12363
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -09:05+0??32512.0635mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:3499.0
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+310:41+52m??32611.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#56/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+102m??32662.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#57/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  12:30+1412:32+152m??32723.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#58%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+1713:13+181m??32776.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#59%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05-315:20-15m??32847.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#60%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  16:01+2016:02+211m??32902.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+3217:34+332m??32995.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+4719:05+5410m??33082.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#63|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0719:49+1:072m??33117.04284mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#64|--|HDB•Haldibari (2 PFs)•  20:20+1-??33139.0-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site