Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Bengal to Coimbatore in very comfortable journey every day

21669/Σ Barsoi to Coimbatore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 27 2015 (11:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 3146 km  2 xfers
#1. 12042/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


2 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express/12042
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m??187.07853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??1145.06338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:45+708:50+75m??1235.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#5%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:22+1109:23+111m??1270.06930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations02:09149.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:32+2911:34+292m??1419.07355mER731204, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:01146.0
#7/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:35+34-??1565.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+17??1565.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+205m??1680.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+185m??1796.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3119:07+312m??1859.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+361m??1902.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4720:40+475m??1974.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5121:25+525m??11002.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??11021.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??11168.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5704:20+5520m??21446.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m??21647.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2807:40+1:281m??21689.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3308:15+1:341m??21737.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4515m??21796.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-??22228.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+2??22228.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??22358.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1600:10+163m??32562.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??32622.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+902:50+113m??32723.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+904:05+115m??32778.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2205:20+223m??32854.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2606:05+252m??32899.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3106:15+312m??32908.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1606:55+195m??32925.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2407:12+232m??32935.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+2808:05+333m??32985.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4408:25+452m??33003.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+5008:34+492m??33011.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5108:45+512m??33020.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5508:55+552m??33033.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+442m??33040.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4610:00+455m??33081.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:26+432m??33105.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:082m??33143.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+10-??33146.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site