Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2167/Σ Ernakulam-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 45m  72 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2066 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15-110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37-13:39-2m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25-14:28-3m2174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04-23:06-2m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16-00:18-2m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54-01:56-2m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m12729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m12853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m621243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m421277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00-15:10-10m021345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50-15:55-5m221359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m221410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m121483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-20:05-15m221667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m221721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m221790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-01:00-10m131974.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m232066.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 38m
183 intermediate stations01:30695.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m552761.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#43/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m152771.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#44/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m152800.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#45/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m052829.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m152841.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#47/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m252854.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m252872.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m252884.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#50/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m252903.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#51/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m052913.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#52/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10-08:30-20m652944.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m052950.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#54/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m152962.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#55/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m152970.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#56/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m152975.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#57/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m052985.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#58/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m052999.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#59/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m053009.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m053020.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#61/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00--353024.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site