Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2167/Σ Ernakulam-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (10:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  71 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 2067 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+142m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2614:28+263m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1107.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+1715:55+305m??21360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+3816:40+385m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+3717:40+383m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4420:05+4515m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1022:35+155m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2610m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2502:45+285m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m??32067.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#42/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m??32077.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#43/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??32106.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#44/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m??32135.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m??32147.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m??32160.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??32178.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m??32190.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??32209.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#50/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??32219.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#51/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m??32250.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+302m??32256.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#53/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+202m??32268.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32276.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#55/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+192m??32281.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??32291.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#57/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??32305.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m??32315.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#59/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+72m??32326.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#60/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+8-??32330.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site