Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Chamarajanagar Through Bangalore City Jn

21672/Σ Mumbai Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+141710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+162m419.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+3709:48+335m01100.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+292m01128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2911:45+325m31191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+341m21220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+3613:10+3510m51267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m31375.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+5216:15+5410m11454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0616:50+1:072m11489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:1317:15+1:152m11517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1017:45+1:132m11540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+4318:44+471m11567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+452m21593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+325m31604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m11617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+4220:20+432m11642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+3620:50+352m11666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+4221:05+442m11686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4421:35+452m11711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+582m21740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+5922:50+592m11781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:095m61833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:3300:30+1:402m12861.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:032m12919.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:15+205m22952.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m12985.055457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+3005:09+432m121005.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4705:45+472m121043.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+3706:20+382m121066.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+5007:02+502m121106.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m121126.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCE•Bengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)•  07:58+3508:00+342m121146.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:15+585m121149.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+33-421153.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+71021153.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m021158.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  15:44+1215:45+121m121160.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m121161.044811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:54+1115:56+112m321165.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:06+1216:07+121m321176.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:12+1316:13+131m321183.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m021190.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:28+1316:29+131m021197.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:39+141m221209.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:45+1516:46+151m021216.063675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:52+016:53+01m021222.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:59+1517:00+151m121227.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  17:09+1717:10+171m021236.076664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:18+1917:20+192m221246.058674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+202m021254.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+211m021263.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m021268.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:49+2217:50+221m221272.046716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:56+2417:57+241m121276.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m021283.014720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m621291.024763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m021293.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57+2818:58+291m021296.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11+2919:12+291m021307.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#62|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m021310.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m021314.019660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28+2919:29+291m021316.053665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m121323.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#66|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m021325.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m021332.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m021337.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#69|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m021340.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#70|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35+13-021351.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site