Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Chamarajanagar Through Bangalore City Jn

21672/Σ Mumbai Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1351 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1153 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+23??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+262m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+362m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1:0209:48+575m??1100.03758mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+3710:35+382m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+4011:45+445m??1191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+451m??1220.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+4413:10+4410m??1267.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+5115:00+542m??1375.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:1216:15+1:1510m??1454.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:272m??1489.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3717:15+1:392m??1517.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:372m??1540.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0718:44+1:111m??1567.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0919:10+1:092m??1593.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5219:45+565m??1604.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0720:00+1:062m??1617.085408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:20+1:082m??1642.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0220:50+1:012m??1666.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+1:0821:05+1:162m??1686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1521:35+1:162m??1711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:2022:10+1:242m??1740.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:2122:50+1:212m??1781.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:45+1:325m??1833.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5400:30+2:012m??2861.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0858.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2102:40+1:222m??2919.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3704:15+385m??2952.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4804:45+482m??2985.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+5105:09+1:042m??21005.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1305:45+1:132m??21043.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0306:20+1:042m??21066.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:1107:02+1:112m??21106.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:1207:25+1:122m??21126.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCE•Bengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)•  07:58-08:00-2m??21146.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2208:15+1:195m??21149.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+54-??21153.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+9??21153.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m??21158.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  15:44+1315:45+131m??21160.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??21161.044811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:54+1315:56+132m??21165.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:07+131m??21176.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:12+1516:13+151m??21183.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21190.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:28+1516:29+151m??21197.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:38+1616:39+161m??21209.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:45+1716:46+171m??21216.063675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:52+016:53+01m??21222.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:59+1717:00+171m??21227.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  17:09+2017:10+201m??21236.076664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:18+2217:20+222m??21246.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+232m??21254.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2417:40+241m??21263.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21268.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:49+2517:50+251m??21272.046716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:56+2617:57+261m??21276.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  18:04+3018:05+301m??21283.014720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40+3018:45+305m??21291.024763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??21293.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57+3418:58+351m??21296.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11+3419:12+341m??21307.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#62|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??21310.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#63|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21314.019660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28+3219:29+321m??21316.053665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??21323.030684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#66|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m??21325.057703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#67|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m??21332.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m??21337.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#69|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??21340.022756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#70|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35+16-??21351.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site