Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Chamarajanagar Through Bangalore City Jn

21672/Σ Mumbai Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+16??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+192m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+282m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+5009:48+455m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+2710:35+282m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3011:45+335m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+3412:15+351m??1218.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+3413:10+3810m??1265.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4415:00+472m??1373.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:15+1:0410m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#11!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0716:50+1:082m??1487.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+1:2217:15+1:252m??1515.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:2017:45+1:232m??1538.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+5418:44+581m??1565.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+5619:10+562m??1591.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+4019:45+435m??1601.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1615.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+552m??1640.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+482m??1663.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+5721:05+1:092m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+1:1021:35+1:112m??1709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1922:10+1:202m??1738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+1:1922:50+1:192m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:45+1:275m??1831.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:5000:30+1:572m??2859.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#26%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  02:38+1:1902:40+1:212m??2916.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3034.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3404:15+375m??2950.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??2983.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+4805:09+1:022m??21003.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+1:1205:45+1:122m??21041.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:022m??21064.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+1:0607:02+1:062m??21104.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1:0907:25+1:092m??21124.036 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21144.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+1:1908:15+1:165m??21147.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+49-??21151.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+5??21151.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m??21156.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  15:44+915:45+91m??21158.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??21159.044811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:54+915:56+92m??21163.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:07+101m??21174.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:12+1116:13+121m??21181.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21188.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:28+1116:29+111m??21195.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:39+121m??21207.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  16:45+1416:46+141m??21214.063675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??21220.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:59+1417:00+141m??21225.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  17:09+1717:10+171m??21234.076664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:18+2117:20+202m??21244.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+222m??21252.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2217:40+231m??21261.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21266.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:49+2517:50+251m??21270.046716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:56+2517:57+251m??21274.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  18:04+2718:05+271m??21281.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m??21289.025763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??21291.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57+3118:58+331m??21294.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11+3019:12+301m??21305.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28+3119:29+321m??21314.032665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#63|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35+16-??21349.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site