Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Chamarajanagar Through Bangalore City Jn

21672/Σ Mumbai Chamarajanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+4??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+42m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+172m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2609:48+215m??199.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1410:35+152m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1511:45+195m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m??1219.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:10+3110m??1265.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+4015:00+402m??1373.073516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05+3516:15+3610m??1452.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48+4016:50+422m??1488.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13+5317:15+562m??1516.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#13!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+542m??1539.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43+2518:44+291m??1565.066457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+272m??1592.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1019:45+135m??1602.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+232m??1616.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18+2720:20+272m??1641.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+202m??1664.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03+3021:05+422m??1684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4021:35+402m??1710.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08+3722:10+382m??1739.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48+3322:50+332m??1779.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3623:45+415m??1832.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28+1:1400:30+1:232m??2860.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#26%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  02:38+5002:40+512m??2917.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+904:15+105m??2950.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43+2104:45+212m??2984.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2105:09+382m??21004.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??21042.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18+2906:20+312m??21065.059687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00+3607:02+362m??21105.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+3707:25+372m??21125.036910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58+108:00+02m??21145.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+455m??21148.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:50+21-??21152.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+2??21152.046904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m??21157.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#39/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??21159.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#40/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??21160.044811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#41/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:54+715:56+82m??21164.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:06+916:07+91m??21175.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#43/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:12+1016:13+101m??21182.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??21189.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:28+1116:29+111m??21196.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:39+131m??21208.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  16:45+1516:46+151m??21215.063675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??21221.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:59+1717:00+171m??21226.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+201m??21235.076664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:18+2217:20+222m??21245.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+222m??21253.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2317:40+231m??21262.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#54%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??21267.058700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#55%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:49+2517:50+251m??21271.046716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#56!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:56+2517:57+251m??21275.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#57%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  18:04+2618:05+261m??21282.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  18:40+2018:45+215m??21290.025763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:51+018:52+01m??21292.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#60|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:57+2418:58+261m??21295.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#61|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:11+2619:12+261m??21306.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28+2719:29+281m??21315.032665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0635.0
#63|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:35+13-??21350.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.