Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:37:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Bodhan(Telanagana)

21673/Σ Mumbai To Bodhan (Telanagana) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 57503/Mirzapalli Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 26 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bodhan/BDHN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bodhan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express/11205
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+917:20+153m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-1319:55+12m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:33+220:35+32m??1161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+420:45+62m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-1322:15+75m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+3822:50+441m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+1:051m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2600:30+305m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+492m??2415.099502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0402:00+1:121m??2459.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1302:30+1:131m??2486.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3004:02+342m??2529.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+705:10+175m??2557.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  05:40+4905:45+485m??2588.028367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3706:35+402m??2610.049378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  06:59+4607:00+501m??2630.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:27+5407:28+561m??2659.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  07:39+5607:40+1:001m??2669.018344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3-??2698.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Mirzapalli Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)/57503 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+517:55+95m??2698.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+151m??2704.041392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23|--|YDPYedapalli (1 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??2717.037371mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24|--|SKNRShakar Nagar (1 PFs)  18:33+018:34+01m??2722.03376mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:512.0
#25|--|BDHN•Bodhan (1 PFs)•  19:25-10-??2724.0-374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site