Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:53:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Bodhan(Telanagana)

21673/Σ Mumbai To Bodhan (Telanagana) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  Aug 27 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 724 km  1 xfers
#1. 11205/Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ NZB/Nizamabad Junction  Buffer: 8h 40m
#2. 57503/Mirzapalli Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 26 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bodhan/BDHN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bodhan

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Nizamabad Express/11205
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+817:20+133m??135.03210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53-1619:55+02m??1116.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  20:33+220:35+32m??1161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:43+520:45+72m??1167.051564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-1222:15+75m??1240.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#7|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:49+5022:50+531m??1291.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:09+1:0123:10+1:071m??1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:25+2500:30+305m??2352.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:30+4301:32+462m??2415.099502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0902:00+1:151m??2459.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#12|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1902:30+1:191m??2486.028436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+4004:02+462m??2529.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1405:10+215m??2557.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  05:40+5305:45+555m??2588.028 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+452m??2610.049 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  06:59+5707:00+1:011m??2630.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0507:28+1:051m??2659.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:071m??2669.018344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1-??2698.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Mirzapalli Bodhan Passenger (UnReserved)/57503 - Buffer: 8h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:500.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+317:55+95m??2698.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  18:04+1118:05+131m??2704.041392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#23|--|YDPYedapalli (1 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??2717.037371mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24|--|SKNRShakar Nagar (1 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??2722.03376mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:512.0
#25|--|BDHN•Bodhan (1 PFs)•  19:25-9-??2724.0-374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site