Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21679/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (11:13PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+231m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+271m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4117:40+421m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+332m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+18-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger/56909
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:15+7??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:20+022:22+02m??1362.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+142m??1364.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  22:41+1522:42+151m??1373.083880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  22:59+1823:00+181m??1396.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1423.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:43+823:45+92m??1429.063826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  00:02+2500:03+261m??2446.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  00:24+3200:25+331m??2473.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:03+3101:05+332m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+235m??2525.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??2564.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+212m??2570.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19+1803:20+191m??2588.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29+2503:30+251m??2599.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40+2803:41+281m??2609.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01+2204:02+221m??2618.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13+2404:14+251m??2629.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#38|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+405:00+1910m??2638.025677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#39!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2656.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2665.043633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#41!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2685.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2698.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??2708.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2721.041583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2729.047589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2739.038632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#47!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2754.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2761.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2765.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??2773.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2782.063621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??2794.056689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2805.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2813.019636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#55|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:15--??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site