Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21680/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-BALLARY EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (11:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 56909-Slip/KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT


1 xfers. 34 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+231m??190.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1154.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+271m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+322m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+312m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+18-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hosapete Passenger/56909-Slip
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:15-??1359.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1362.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#22/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1364.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  22:41-22:42-1m??1373.083880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#24|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1396.056907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1423.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1429.063826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#27!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??2446.075794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2473.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-02:00-5m??2525.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??2564.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2570.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#33|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2588.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2599.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40-03:41-1m??2609.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#36|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01-04:02-1m??2618.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13-04:14-1m??2629.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#38|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2638.046677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#39|--|AMCAmritapura  05:17-05:18-1m??2651.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2672.054732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|BAHIBalenahalli  06:07-06:08-1m??2692.077625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??2707.059577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#43|--|THKUThallak  06:37-06:38-1m??2722.050550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#44|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2755.025618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#45|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2770.060560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2794.027477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#47|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)09:30-09:40-10m??2823.035458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2829.046469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#49%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2843.047480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2850.024466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#51%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2856.048473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%==%GNRGadiganuru  10:44-10:45-1m??2863.051491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2875.046565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54%==%KGWKariganuru  11:09-11:10-1m??2882.013516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#55%==%HPT•Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)•  11:40--??2888.0-471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site