Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21681/Σ ARSIKERE-TALAGUPPA (BHATKAL-90KMS FROM TALAGUPPA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1814:05+191m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2614:50+261m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3315:15+341m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3915:30+392m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+4015:50+421m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2916:25+301m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+301m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLO•Malur (4 PFs)•  18:44+2918:45+301m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3419:00+351m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3519:15+372m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:25+261m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+372m??1355.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+17-??1359.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+14??1359.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??1362.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1923:15+222m??1365.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#23|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18+1800:20+182m??2428.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#24!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+3201:40+391m??2499.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#25!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2102:40+2610m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23+2403:25+242m??2570.059805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+2703:52+272m??2595.047680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2204:20+232m??2615.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34+004:35+01m??2631.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#30|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+2304:50+235m??2633.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#31|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+321m??2689.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#32|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??2715.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#33|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??2731.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.