Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21682/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+302m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3500:50+361m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+342m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+2904:45+292m??2345.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+10-??2365.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+9??2365.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??2368.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+1806:42+211m??2370.054919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:51+2606:52+271m??2379.067881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#12|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+2607:14+261m??2402.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+2707:23+281m??2412.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2429.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+2507:55+272m??2434.028826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#16!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+311m??2452.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#17!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+321m??2479.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  09:14+3009:15+361m??2484.080819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2490.053849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+462m??2505.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:59+4710:00+501m??2517.027891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:35+435m??2531.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:49+4310:50+431m??2546.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:59+4411:00+441m??2553.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:18+4511:20+442m??2570.08774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+452m??2576.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  12:29+4712:30+471m??2594.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:40+4712:41+471m??2605.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:51+4612:52+461m??2615.052765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:03+4613:04+461m??2624.063713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  13:14+4513:15+451m??2635.041663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+431m??2644.055677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:41+4113:42+411m??2654.068659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+4313:50+441m??2662.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+4614:00+471m??2671.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+5014:20+512m??2691.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+582m??2704.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:59+5915:00+1:041m??2714.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0115:20+1:022m??2727.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0015:32+1:011m??2735.044589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:46+5915:47+1:001m??2745.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  16:05+1:0116:07+1:022m??2760.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:16+1:0116:17+1:031m??2767.055550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:22-16:23-1m??2771.045541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#45!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:34+1:0316:35+1:041m??2779.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:46+1:051m??2788.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??2794.041663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#48|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  17:02+1:0117:03+1:031m??2799.042689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#49|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:19+5917:20+1:021m??2811.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:34+5517:35+561m??2819.014636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#51|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  18:45+4-??2835.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site