Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21682/Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS/FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56913/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+362m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+152m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+382m??2289.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+3704:45+372m??2345.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+7-??2365.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56913
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+16??2365.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  06:35+006:36+01m??2368.032920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:41+2506:42+291m??2370.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+3506:51+361m??2379.064881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#12|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  07:13+3407:14+341m??2402.071907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)07:22+3607:23+371m??2412.065912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2429.025841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:53+3307:55+352m??2435.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  08:14+4408:15+481m??2452.054794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#17!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  08:44+4708:45+481m??2479.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  08:54+4708:55+541m??2484.064819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2490.043849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:23+1:0409:25+1:062m??2505.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  09:39+1:0709:40+1:081m??2517.033891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:0010:10+1:025m??2531.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  10:29+1:0010:30+1:001m??2546.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  10:39+1:0110:40+1:021m??2553.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:0311:00+1:022m??2570.010774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:386.0
#26|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+1:072m??2576.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0912:00+1:091m??2594.045752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  12:14+1:0812:15+1:081m??2605.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#29|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0512:30+1:051m??2615.041765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#30|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  12:44+1:0412:45+1:041m??2624.045713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0113:00+1:021m??2635.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5613:20+582m??2644.030677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#33!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  13:40+5113:41+521m??2654.060659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  13:49+5313:50+541m??2662.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  13:59+5414:00+561m??2671.068633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:042m??2691.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5814:45+1:102m??2704.054553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1314:57+1:171m??2714.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#39!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1515:15+1:162m??2727.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1315:30+1:131m??2735.051589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1315:43+1:141m??2745.070632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:55+1:1715:57+1:182m??2760.035558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  16:09+1:1516:10+1:171m??2767.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??2771.055541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  16:24+1:1916:25+1:191m??2779.057584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  16:34+1:2116:35+1:221m??2788.040621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??2794.030663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#48|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  16:56+1:1616:57+1:181m??2800.040689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#49|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1317:15+1:141m??2811.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#50|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0917:30+1:101m??2819.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#51|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  18:45+10-??2835.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site