Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21683/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (11:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 366 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+5??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+382m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3800:50+391m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+172m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+2504:45+252m??2345.017907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#7/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+11-??2366.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??2366.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+102m??2374.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2377.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??2387.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2393.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m??2398.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2403.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+141m??2407.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2410.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1308:59+131m??2419.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2425.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??2430.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2436.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+2809:32+291m??2440.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3209:43+361m??2448.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+3809:53+391m??2457.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4010:03+401m??2468.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+4110:10+411m??2474.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+4110:18+441m??2480.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??2485.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+4510:35+461m??2490.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2496.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+4610:55+502m??2501.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2503.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5211:10+551m??2513.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+5411:17+541m??2518.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3211:55+335m??2526.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+3612:10+361m??2542.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+371m??2549.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4112:30+411m??2559.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+412m??2565.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+372m??2572.066802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:09+4113:10+411m??2582.044809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#41|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4213:22+421m??2590.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4313:35+441m??2600.043779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+451m??2610.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??2614.040735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  14:04+4614:05+481m??2620.070713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:14+5114:15+521m??2630.032663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+502m??2640.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5114:50+541m??2650.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+5415:00+571m??2658.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+4215:25+471m??2666.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2671.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+561m??2677.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5316:00+542m??2686.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:25+3916:30+475m??2699.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:44+4416:45+451m??2709.029574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#56!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+382m??2723.035583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#57!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:29+3517:30+381m??2731.056589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#58!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:42+381m??2741.077632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#59!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  17:53+3617:55+382m??2755.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#60!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:09+3518:10+401m??2762.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??2767.035541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#62!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:29+4018:30+431m??2775.037584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#63|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:44+4018:45+421m??2784.091621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#64|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??2790.082663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  18:54+4318:55+471m??2795.028689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#66|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:19+3919:20+401m??2806.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#67|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:34+3419:35+341m??2815.013636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:1515.0
#68|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-8-??2830.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site