Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21683/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+272m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3100:50+321m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+112m??2214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+312m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+2604:45+262m??2345.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+7-??2365.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+112m??2365.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+122m??2373.050881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2376.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+131m??2386.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2392.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??2397.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2402.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:46+151m??2406.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2409.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1408:59+141m??2418.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2424.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??2429.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2435.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+2809:36+291m??2439.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3209:47+381m??2447.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+3909:58+391m??2456.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4110:09+411m??2467.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4210:17+431m??2473.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4210:26+451m??2479.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2484.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4510:40+461m??2489.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2494.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+562m??2500.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2502.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0011:10+1:011m??2512.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0111:18+1:011m??2517.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4011:55+405m??2525.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4312:10+431m??2541.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+4312:20+431m??2548.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+4712:30+471m??2558.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+4812:42+482m??2564.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+432m??2571.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+4713:11+471m??2581.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+4613:22+471m??2589.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+4913:35+511m??2599.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5413:44+571m??2609.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48+4113:49+411m??2613.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:56+1:001m??2619.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0014:10+1:011m??2629.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#47|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+5414:35+592m??2639.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+5814:50+1:011m??2649.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0215:00+1:061m??2657.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5615:25+591m??2665.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2670.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+5915:40+1:051m??2676.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:022m??2685.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+3916:45+482m??2698.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+4717:00+481m??2708.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#56!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+442m??2722.044582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4317:32+451m??2730.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+4117:50+421m??2740.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#59!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+352m??2754.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+3518:31+381m??2761.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??2766.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+431m??2774.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+4118:58+431m??2783.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??2789.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#65|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+4019:20+431m??2794.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:35+381m??2805.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#67|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+341m??2814.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#68|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-5-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site