Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:53:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21683/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  61 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 61 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3200:20+322m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+3104:45+312m??2345.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+10-??2365.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:580.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+122m??2365.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+132m??2373.050881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2376.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??2386.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2392.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??2397.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??2402.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:46+151m??2406.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2409.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1508:59+151m??2418.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??2424.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+162m??2429.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2435.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+3009:36+321m??2439.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:47+401m??2447.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+4209:58+431m??2456.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:09+451m??2467.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4510:17+451m??2473.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#26!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4510:26+481m??2479.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2484.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4610:40+481m??2489.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2494.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5110:55+1:002m??2500.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2502.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0411:10+1:061m??2512.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0711:18+1:071m??2517.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:328.0
#34!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:55+465m??2525.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+4812:10+481m??2541.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:19+5012:20+501m??2548.069754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#37|==|BLKRBallekere Halt  12:29+5312:30+531m??2558.038780mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:40+5512:42+542m??2564.024774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  12:58+4913:00+502m??2571.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40|==|NVFNagavangala (2 PFs)  13:10+5513:11+551m??2581.049809mSWRMelanahalli Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  13:21+5413:22+561m??2589.053752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#42|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  13:34+5713:35+581m??2599.075779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  13:43+5913:44+1:001m??2609.055765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#44|==|ABGTArbagatta Halt (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m??2613.060735mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:56+1:031m??2619.048713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  14:09+1:0514:10+1:061m??2629.025663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#47|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0114:35+1:052m??2639.043677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#48!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  14:49+1:0514:50+1:061m??2649.053659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:00+1:111m??2657.021646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#50!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  15:24+5915:25+1:051m??2665.059633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??2670.045621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0615:40+1:101m??2676.031615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#53!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:58+1:0416:00+1:062m??2685.018597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  16:43+5316:45+1:002m??2698.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#55!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  16:59+5917:00+1:001m??2708.045574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#56!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  17:18+4817:20+512m??2722.045582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#57!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  17:31+4817:32+501m??2730.036589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#58!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  17:49+5017:50+511m??2740.030632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#59!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:18+5118:20+522m??2754.042558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#60!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+521m??2761.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#61!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??2766.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  18:44+5018:45+531m??2774.043584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#63|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  18:57+5118:58+521m??2783.052621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??2789.025663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#65|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  19:19+5419:20+571m??2794.048689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#66|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  19:34+4619:35+471m??2805.036634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#67|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  19:49+4019:50+411m??2814.016636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#68|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  20:50-3-??2829.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site