Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21686/Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12292/Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express/12292
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:18+3200:20+322m??269.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3600:50+371m??2105.058179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53109.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+122m??2214.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3503:50+352m??2289.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)04:43+3104:45+312m??2345.015907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1520.0
#7/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+10-??2365.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??2365.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+110:05+22m??2429.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+4811:30+552m??2500.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+5012:10+515m??2525.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+4812:55+482m??2564.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+432m??2571.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#14|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+3813:40+372m??2595.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+2814:10+282m??2616.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#16|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+9-??2634.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site