Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21687/Σ YESVANTPUR-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (11:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 2228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??158.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??1231.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??2294.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??2337.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??2409.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??2437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#9/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  03:55+1804:10+1615m??2456.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??2527.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??2603.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??2678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??2751.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??2820.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??2881.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??21031.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??21082.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21124.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21172.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??21231.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??21263.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??21305.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??21370.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??21486.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??21525.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??21618.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??31723.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??31807.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31848.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??31882.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??31938.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??31944.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#35/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+6-??31959.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??31959.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#37|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+010:05+12m??32023.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#38!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+3811:30+392m??32094.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+325m??32119.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#40|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3312:55+342m??32158.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3013:10+292m??32165.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+2513:40+242m??32189.043680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#43|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??32210.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#44|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+2-??32228.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site