Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21688/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
S    FS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3110m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+41m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+1021:50+101m??1179.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+3722:00+381m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:45+182m??1215.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  23:00+2423:02+242m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+3023:20+292m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3800:04+382m??2309.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4901:55+575m??2431.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1004:40+122m??2532.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??2612.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+4505:55+461m??2635.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+562m??2696.017910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+28-??2708.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+1??2708.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:03-410:05+12m??2772.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#21!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+422m??2843.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+355m??2868.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+3212:55+342m??2907.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  13:08+3113:10+312m??2914.053805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+272m??2938.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+1714:10+202m??2958.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+5-??2977.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.