Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21688/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 27 2015 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 720 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16579/Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
S    FS
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+111m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+719:55+3310m??191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1133.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+21m??1167.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+721:50+71m??1179.064432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+122:00+11m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1215.0102408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  23:00+1823:02+192m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+222m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+332m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+4300:30+472m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+5401:55+1:015m??2431.037454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+704:40+92m??2532.0101371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5491.0
#15%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:34+4805:35+491m??2623.074635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  05:54+5205:55+521m??2647.062687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#17%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+1:0206:55+1:052m??2707.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+20-??2720.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Express/16579
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+2??2720.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#20|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  10:03+110:05+42m??2784.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#21!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+1:012m??2855.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+5312:10+535m??2880.054816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  12:53+4912:55+492m??2919.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+442m??2926.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+392m??2950.043680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:08+3014:10+312m??2971.032594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#27|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  14:45+12-??2989.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site